Course and Number |
Description |
LINC |
Days/Periods |
Instructor |
Room |
ACCT |
|
|
|
|
|
ACCT 157 A |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 10:15 AM-11:45 AM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 157 B |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
TR 1:35 PM -3:05 PM |
Genay |
COMEN 005 |
ACCT 157 C |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 2:25 PM -3:55 PM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 005 |
ACCT 157 PM |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 191 PM |
ST: FINANCIAL PLANNING |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Lloyd |
COMEN 201 |
ACCT 213 |
COST ACCOUNTING |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 201 |
ACCT 219 A |
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II |
|
MW 9:20 AM -10:50 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 201 |
ACCT 219 B |
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II |
|
TR 4:00 PM -5:30 PM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 258 PM |
COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 101 |
ACCT 340 |
WI:SENIOR SEMINAR ACCOUNTING |
WI |
TR 8:30 AM -10:00 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
AFST |
|
|
|
|
|
AFST 115 |
HISTORY OF AFRICA |
M5 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Keshodkar |
COMEN 309 |
AFST 222 |
AFRICAN ART |
M5 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kearns |
SHILL 410 |
AFST 296 |
ST: TRANSFORMATIONS IN INDIAN OCEAN |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Keshodkar |
COMEN 309 |
AFST 327 |
GLOBALIZATION & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Farbod |
COMEN 411 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB |
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB 105 |
INTRODUCTORY ARABIC II |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Karam |
SHILL 410 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ART |
|
|
|
|
|
ART 114 A |
ART SINCE RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Ciganick |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 114 B |
ART SINCE RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Radycki |
HOSCI 204 |
ART 131 A |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Murphy |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 131 PM |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
SHILL 309 |
ART 142 A |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 160 PM |
CERAMICS |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Faggioli |
ART00 9A |
ART 167 |
PHOTOGRAPHY I |
M6 |
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 170 |
DRAWING I |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 180 A |
PAINTING I |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Kuhn |
ART00 9 |
ART 180 B |
PAINTING I |
M6 |
MW 4:00 PM -6:30 PM |
Amin |
ART00 9 |
ART 212 PM |
ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 310 |
ART 218 |
ART OF THE RENAISSANCE |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Radycki |
HOSCI 204 |
ART 222 |
AFRICAN ART |
M5 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kearns |
SHILL 410 |
ART 229 |
WI:MODERN ART |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Kearns |
SHILL 410 |
ART 231 A |
PUBLICATION DESIGN |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Murphy |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 254 PM |
DIGITAL VIDEO I |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Azzarella |
ART00 SH104 |
ART 263 |
HISTORIC PHOTO PROCESSES |
U1 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 268 |
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY |
|
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Wynne |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 270 |
DRAWING II |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Kuhn |
ART00 9 |
ART 280 |
PAINTING II |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Amin |
ART00 9 |
ART 346 PM |
INTERACTIVE DESIGN |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Colegrove |
ART00 SH104 |
ART 356 PM |
INTERACTIVE DESIGN II |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Colegrove |
ART00 SH104 |
ART 370 |
ADVANCED DRAWING |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Amin |
ART00 9 |
ART 372 |
SENIOR PROJECTS |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 373 |
GRAPHIC DESIGN INTERNSHIP |
|
W 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Murphy |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 375 |
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 380 |
ADVANCED PAINTING |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Amin |
ART00 9 |
ART 393 |
ST: HISTORICAL PHOTO PROCESSES 2 |
|
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 396 |
ST: UX & UI DESIGN |
|
- |
Colegrove |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL |
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL 103 |
HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Christensen |
HOSCI 123 |
BIOL 103 L |
A&P I LAB |
|
T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Christensen |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 104 |
HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYS II |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Fox |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 112 |
GENERAL ZOOLOGY |
F4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Irish |
PPHAC 335 |
BIOL 119 |
INTRODUCTORY BOTANY |
F4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Bevington |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 206 |
MICROBIOLOGY/HEALTH SCIENCES |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Mosovsky |
MEMOR 302 |
BIOL 265 |
CELL PHYSIOLOGY |
|
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Bevington |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 291 2 |
ST: INTRODUCTION TO BIOSTATISTICS |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Kuserk |
HOSCI 206 |
BIOL 328 |
BIOCHEMISTRY II |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Husic |
HOSCI 206 |
BIOL 350 |
HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Fox |
HOSCI 200 |
BIOL 365 |
ADVANCED GENETICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Jones |
COMEN 218 |
BIOL 373 |
WI:SEM:IMMUNOLOGY & HOST-PATHOGEN |
WI |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Mosovsky |
HOSCI 123 |
BIOL 390 |
ST: DEVELOPMENT |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Jones |
HOSCI 200 |
BIOL 391 2 |
ST: SYSTEMS BIOLOGY |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Kuserk |
HOSCI 206 |
BIOL 394 |
ST: EVOLUTION |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Kuserk |
HOSCI 204 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CCID |
|
|
|
|
|
CCID 202 PM |
HAPPINESS:HOLY GRAIL WEST SOC |
U2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM |
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM 108 |
FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Floyd |
PPHAC 102 |
CHEM 114 LA |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY LA |
|
T 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Burrows |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 114 B |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 205 |
ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Holliday |
HOSCI 200 |
CHEM 212 |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Bertucci |
PPHAC 102 |
CHEM 222 |
QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS |
|
F 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Holliday |
HOSCI 206 |
|
|
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Holliday |
HOSCI 206 |
CHEM 328 |
BIOCHEMISTRY II |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Husic |
HOSCI 206 |
CHEM 341 |
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 205 |
CHEM 370 2 |
SENIOR SEMINAR IN CHEMISTRY |
|
W 1:30 PM -3:30 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 206 |
CHEM 375 2 |
BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR |
WI |
W 1:30 PM -3:30 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 206 |
CHEM 394 |
ST: MODERN SPRECTROSCOPY |
|
M 1:15 PM -3:15 PM |
Salter |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHIN |
|
|
|
|
|
CHIN 190 |
ST: INTRODUCTORY CHINESE I |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Yeh |
COMEN 411 |
CHIN 195 |
ST: INTRODUCTORY CHINESE II |
|
- |
Yeh |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
COMM |
|
|
|
|
|
COMM 370 |
COMMUNICATIONS IN PRACTICE |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 330 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI |
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI 105 |
FUND IDEAS IN COMP SCIENCE |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Snyder |
PPHAC 117 |
CSCI 120 |
COMPUTER SCIENCE I |
F4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dantas Lisboa Mota |
PPHAC 113 |
CSCI 234 |
INTRO SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Sommer |
PPHAC 330 |
CSCI 265 |
DATABASE SYSTEMS |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Dantas Lisboa Mota |
PPHAC 113 |
CSCI 292 2 |
ST:PREPARATION FOR COMP CAREER |
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 331 |
CSCI 334 |
WI:SYSTEM DESIGN |
WI |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 335 |
CSCI 397 |
ST: SIMULATION |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Coleman |
REEVE 212 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASC |
|
|
|
|
|
EASC 120 |
METEOROLOGY |
F4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jackson |
HOSCI 202 |
EASC 130 PM |
ASTRONOMY |
F4 |
MW 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Becker |
HOSCI 106 |
EASC 130 PN |
ASTRONOMY |
F4 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Becker |
HOSCI 106 |
EASC 210 PM |
INTRO GEOGRAPHIC INFO SYSTEM |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Edinger |
HOSCI 206 |
EASC 290 |
ST: HISTORICAL GEOLOGY |
|
TR 11:30 AM-1:00 PM |
Jackson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ECON |
|
|
|
|
|
ECON 152 A |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Stahnke |
COMEN 005 |
ECON 152 B |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Stahnke |
COMEN 218 |
ECON 152 C |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:50 AM |
West |
PPHAC 233 |
ECON 152 D |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
TR 1:15 PM -2:45 PM |
West |
PPHAC 232 |
ECON 152 E |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Stahnke |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 152 F |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MW 1:00 PM -2:30 PM |
Berkow |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 156 A |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 101 |
ECON 156 B |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 101 |
ECON 211 A |
ECON OF HEALTH CARE |
U1 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Terrizzi |
COMEN 005 |
ECON 211 B |
ECON OF HEALTH CARE |
U1 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Terrizzi |
COMEN 005 |
ECON 220 |
MONEY, BANKING, FINANCIAL POLICY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Berkow |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 225 A |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
TR 11:35 AM-1:05 PM |
Aziz |
PPHAC 101 |
ECON 225 B |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:40 PM |
Aziz |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 226 |
INTER MACROECONOMICS |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Stahnke |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 240 |
ENVIRONMENTAL ECON & POLICY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Aziz |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 327 |
INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Terrizzi |
HOSCI 202 |
ECON 341 |
WI: INVESTMENTS |
WI |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC |
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC 130 |
STUDENT DEVEL & INSTRUCT DESIGN |
|
WF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 131 |
YOUNG ADULT LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Richmond |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 140 2PM |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
TR 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Ziegenfuss |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 160 A |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 160 B |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Smith |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 160 C |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Evans |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 163 |
ART EDUC & CHILD DEVELOPMENT |
M6 |
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 211 |
CHILD DEVEL & COGNITION II |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 213 2A |
THE ARTS:CREATIVE EXPRESSION |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 214 2PM |
MUSIC & MOVEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM |
Aragona-Young |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 218 2 |
MOVT, HEALTH, SAFETY EDUCATION |
|
F 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ketterman-Benner |
BAHNS SAAL |
|
|
|
F 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ketterman-Benner |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 222 |
EMERGING LANG/LIT PRE-K TO 4 |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 244 |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Modjadidi |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 321 |
LANG ARTS CHILDREN PRE-K TO 4 |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 333 |
LITERACY MIDDLE LEVEL LEARNERS |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 359 2 |
PRE-STUDENT TEACHING FIELD EXPR |
|
T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 367 |
TEACHING MUSIC TO CHILDREN |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
EDUC 370 |
SEMINAR FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD |
|
W 4:00 PM -4:55 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 301 |
EDUC 371 |
SEMINAR FOR MID LEVEL EDUCATION |
|
W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 103 |
EDUC 378 |
SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING |
|
W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 103 |
EDUC 501 A |
YOUNG ADULT LITERATURE |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Richmond |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 503 A |
STUDENT DEVEL AND INSTRUCT DESGIN |
|
WF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 506 B |
THE TEACHER AS RESEARCHER |
|
T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Shosh |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 507 A |
CULTURE.COMMUNITY.DIVERSITY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 507 B |
CULTURE.COMMUNITY.DIVERSITY |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Smith |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 507 C |
CULTURE.COMMUNITY.DIVERSITY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Evans |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 511 A |
CHILD DEVEL & COGNITION II |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 513 2A |
THE ARTS:CREATIVE EXPRESSION |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 514 2PM |
MUSIC & MOVEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM |
Aragona-Young |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 518 2A |
MOVT HEALTH SAFTEY EDUCATION |
|
F 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ketterman-Benner |
BAHNS SAAL |
|
|
|
F 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ketterman-Benner |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 521 A |
LANG ARTS CHILDREN PRE-K TO 4 |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 522 A |
EMERGING LANG/LIT PRE - K TO 4 |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 530 2PM |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
TR 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Ziegenfuss |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 534 A |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Modjadidi |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 543 A |
ART EDUC & CHILD DEVELOPMENT |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 553 A |
LITERACY MIDDLE LEVEL LEARNERS |
|
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 567 A |
TEACHING MUSIC TO CHILDREN |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
EDUC 570 A |
SEMINAR FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD |
|
W 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 571 A |
SEMINAR FOR MID LEVEL EDUCATION |
|
W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 103 |
EDUC 578 A |
SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING |
|
W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 103 |
EDUC 625 A |
MAKING HISTORY LIVE |
|
T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 116 |
EDUC 660 A |
LIT & RESISTANCE- SEC SCHOOLS |
|
R 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Conard |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 700 A |
CURR DEVELOPMENT & ACTION RESEARCH |
|
W 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Grove |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 704 A |
ACTION RESEARCH THESIS |
|
T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 338 |
EDUC 704 B |
ACTION RESEARCH THESIS |
|
T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Grove |
PPHAC 301 |
EDUC 705 A |
ACTION RESEARCH THESIS |
|
T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 338 |
EDUC 705 B |
ACTION RESEARCH THESIS |
|
T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Grove |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL |
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL 101 A |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Comfort |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 101 B |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Comfort |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 102 |
BRITISH LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Dougal |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 103 |
WESTERN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 104 A |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 104 B |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Crooke |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 104 C |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Hinnefeld |
PPHAC 117 |
ENGL 211 |
WI: CREATIVE NON-FICTION |
WI |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Harris |
MEMOR 301 |
ENGL 221 |
ENGLISH LANGUAGE |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Black |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 225 |
WI:INTRODUCTION ENGLISH STUDIES |
WI |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Tabor |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 234 |
AMERICAN DRAMA & THEATRE |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Tabor |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 288 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Fodrey |
|
ENGL 292 |
ST: PROFESSIONAL WRITING |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Fodrey |
PPHAC 113 |
ENGL 311 PM |
FICTION WRITING |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Hinnefeld |
PPHAC 103 |
ENGL 342 |
20TH CENTURY AMERICAN LIT |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Crooke |
MEMOR 303 |
ENGL 350 |
CHAUCER |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 351 |
BRIT RENAISSANCE & NEOCLASS |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 361 |
DR LIT/MORAL LIFE 1875-PRES |
U2 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 371 |
SENIOR SEMINAR |
|
W 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Dougal |
PPHAC 301 |
ENGL 386 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Fodrey |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENVR |
|
|
|
|
|
ENVR 110 |
INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES |
M5 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Henshue |
COMEN 005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FORL |
|
|
|
|
|
FORL 115 |
MASTERPIECES IN TRANSLATION |
M2 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ferrero |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FREN |
|
|
|
|
|
FREN 105 A |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Branton-Desris |
MEMOR 301 |
FREN 105 B |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Branton-Desris |
MEMOR 301 |
FREN 110 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH III |
F3 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:45 AM |
Lalande |
REEVE 212 |
FREN 210 |
FILMS AS KEYS TO FRENCH CULTURE |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lalande |
REEVE 212 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GERM |
|
|
|
|
|
GERM 105 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Long |
SHILL 410 |
GERM 110 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN III |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Long |
SHILL 410 |
GERM 210 |
GERMAN CULTURE:ART & CULTURE |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 244 |
CONTEMPORARY LIT & FILM |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 260 |
GERMAN FILM IN ENGLISH |
U2 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 304 |
GERM 344 |
CONTEMPORARY LIT & FILM |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIST |
|
|
|
|
|
HIST 111 B |
MODERN LATIN AMERICA |
M5 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:35 AM |
Aguilar Rodriguez |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 112 |
HOW WAS HITLER POSSIBLE? |
M1 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lempa |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 113 A |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Paxton |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 113 B |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Paxton |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 113 PM |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Hillman |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 114 A |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Berger |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 114 B |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Berger |
PPHAC 233 |
HIST 114 C |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Muhlfeld |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 115 |
HISTORY OF AFRICA |
M5 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Keshodkar |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 116 |
MEDIEVAL EUROPE |
M1 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 117 |
ENGL THRU REIGN ELIZABETH |
M1 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 241 |
EARLY AMERICA |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Paxton |
COMEN 304 |
HIST 270 |
HISTORICAL METHODS |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Berger |
PPHAC 233 |
HIST 288 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
W 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Lempa |
COMEN 304 |
HIST 294 |
ST:WOMEN & GENDER LATIN AMERICA |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Aguilar Rodriguez |
COMEN 304 |
HIST 296 |
ST: TRANSFORMATIONS IN INDIAN OCEAN |
M5 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Keshodkar |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 376 |
WI: SEMINAR: MEDIEVAL PEASANTS |
|
F 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 304 |
HIST 396 |
ST: TRANSFORMATIONS IN INDIAN OCEAN |
M5 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Keshodkar |
COMEN 309 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HLTH |
|
|
|
|
|
HLTH 110 |
PUBLIC HEALTH |
|
F 8:55 AM -11:55 AM |
Thompson |
COMEN 213 |
HLTH 218 OL |
WI:WRITING ABOUT HEALTH |
|
- |
Joella |
OL |
HLTH 231 |
NUTRITION |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Doane |
HOSCI 202 |
HLTH 261 |
MGMT & PREVENT SPORT INJURY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Scifers |
PPHAC 338 |
HLTH 293 OL |
ST: HEALTH ADMINISTRATION |
|
- |
McCarthy |
NONE TBA |
HLTH 322 |
POP AT HIGH RISK: HONDURAS |
M5 |
WF 2:30 PM -3:30 PM |
Adamshick |
COMEN 101 |
HLTH 360 |
EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY |
|
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Scifers |
PPHAC 338 |
HLTH 386 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Staff |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS |
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS 110 PM |
WORLD GEOG & GLOBAL ISSUES |
M5 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Patterson |
PPHAC 102 |
IDIS 197 2 |
ST: INTL STUDENT SEMINAR |
|
- |
Ghazal |
|
IDIS 293 |
ST:SELLING UTOPIA |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 235 |
IDIS 294 |
ST: WHAT IS PEACE? |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Cantens |
COMEN 105 |
IDIS 322 |
POP AT HIGH RISK: HONDURAS |
M5 |
WF 2:30 PM -3:30 PM |
Adamshick |
COMEN 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL |
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL 105 |
INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN II |
F3 |
TR 7:30 AM -9:15 AM |
Sermania |
SHILL 410 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAT |
|
|
|
|
|
LAT 105 |
INTRODUCTORY LATIN II |
F3 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:40 AM |
Buzick |
MEMOR 302 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINC |
|
|
|
|
|
LINC 100 2A |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
|
R 6:30 PM -7:45 PM |
Ghazal |
PPHAC 113 |
LINC 101 A |
EXPERIENCING COLONIAL PENNSYLVANIA |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Muhlfeld |
PPHAC 330 |
LINC 101 B |
BLESSED ARE THE POOR: FAITH, CARING |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Falla |
PPHAC 103 |
LINC 101 C |
NOTE FROM THE TOY DEPARTMENT |
F1 |
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 330 |
|
|
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 330 |
LINC 101 D |
MUSIC OF CONTROVERSY |
F1 |
R 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
T 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
LINC 101 E |
WRITING THROUGH EXPERIENCE |
F1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Mikovits |
MEMOR 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATH |
|
|
|
|
|
MATH 100 2 |
APPLICATIONS IN MATH |
|
R 12:45 PM-2:45 PM |
Fraboni |
COMEN 218 |
MATH 104 A |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ahmadizadeh |
PPHAC 112 |
MATH 104 PM |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING |
F2 |
M 6:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Ahmadizadeh |
COMEN 101 |
MATH 106 |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW I |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Graham |
PPHAC 330 |
MATH 107 A |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Kovarik |
PPHAC 116 |
MATH 107 B |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Rolon |
PPHAC 112 |
|
|
|
W 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Rolon |
PPHAC 101 |
MATH 107 C |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 4:30 PM -5:40 PM |
Lebo |
PPHAC 101 |
MATH 107 PM |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Lebo |
PPHAC 101 |
MATH 108 |
FUNCTIONS & DERIVATIVES |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Brooks |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 109 |
MATHEMATICS FOR DESIGN |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Moller |
PPHAC 235 |
MATH 125 A |
MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Moser |
PPHAC 102 |
MATH 125 PM |
TOPICS IN MATH FOR TEACHING |
F2 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Yudt |
COMEN 105 |
MATH 166 A |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Moser |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 166 B |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Moser |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 166 C |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Moser |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 170 |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Fraboni |
PPHAC 233 |
MATH 171 A |
CALCULUS II |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Schultheis |
COMEN 114 |
MATH 171 B |
CALCULUS II |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Shank |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 171 C |
CALCULUS II |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Schultheis |
COMEN 114 |
MATH 211 |
CALCULUS III |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Graham |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 216 |
WI:MATH STRUCTURES & PROOFS |
WI |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Shank |
PPHAC 235 |
MATH 220 |
LINEAR ALGEBRA |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Graham |
PPHAC 113 |
MATH 221 |
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 116 |
MATH 329 |
COMPLEX VARIABLES |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Fraboni |
PPHAC 233 |
MATH 332 |
MATH STATISTICS II |
|
TR 12:45 PM-2:20 PM |
Shank |
MEMOR 302 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MDVL |
|
|
|
|
|
MDVL 117 |
ENGLAND THRU REIGN ELIZABETH |
M1 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 309 |
MDVL 140 |
MEDIEVAL EUROPE |
M1 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 309 |
MDVL 350 |
CHAUCER |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 116 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT |
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT 190 A |
ST:BUSINESS & SOCIETY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Godbey |
PPHAC 117 |
MGMT 191 PM |
ST: FINANCIAL PLANNING |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Lloyd |
COMEN 201 |
MGMT 211 2PM |
APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Best |
PPHAC 113 |
MGMT 211 2PN |
APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT |
|
T 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Best |
PPHAC 113 |
MGMT 223 A |
MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 223 B |
MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Wright |
COMEN 218 |
MGMT 223 C |
MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Wright |
COMEN 218 |
MGMT 223 PM |
MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Wright |
COMEN 218 |
MGMT 226 |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 251 A |
MARKETING MANAGEMENT |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Godbey |
COMEN 218 |
MGMT 253 |
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT |
|
WF 11:00 AM-12:10 PM |
Kleintop |
COMEN 201 |
MGMT 286 |
IS: |
|
- |
Staff |
|
MGMT 293 |
ST: SELLING UTOPIA |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 235 |
MGMT 295 PM |
ST: ECONOMIC THEORY #REALTALK |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
McCormick-Smith |
PPHAC 235 |
MGMT 299 |
ST: LEADERSHIP SEMINAR II |
|
W 12:45 PM-2:15 PM |
Marabella |
COMEN 201 |
MGMT 311 |
WI: MARKETING RESEARCH |
WI |
R 10:00 AM-1:00 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 112 |
MGMT 324 |
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Egan |
PPHAC 102 |
MGMT 333 |
INTERNATIONAL ISSUES MGMT |
|
TR 8:45 AM -9:55 AM |
West |
PPHAC 102 |
MGMT 341 |
WI: INVESTMENTS |
WI |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 101 |
MGMT 342 A |
WI:ORG BEHAVIOR & LEADERSHIP |
WI |
T 10:00 AM-1:00 PM |
Desiderio |
PPHAC 232 |
MGMT 342 B |
WI:ORG BEHAVIOR & LEADERSHIP |
WI |
R 10:00 AM-1:00 PM |
Desiderio |
PPHAC 232 |
MGMT 365 A |
MANAGEMENT SEMINAR |
|
T 10:05 AM-1:05 PM |
Marabella |
COMEN 005 |
MGMT 365 B |
MANAGEMENT SEMINAR |
|
R 10:05 AM-1:05 PM |
Marabella |
COMEN 005 |
MGMT 398 2 |
ST: CO-OP SEMINAR |
|
- |
Saul |
|
MGMT 504 HA |
POLICY,QUALITY,SAFETY IN HEALTHCAR |
|
M 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Groller |
PPHAC 116 |
MGMT 513 HB |
LEADING PEOPLE IN ORGANIZATIONS |
|
S 9:00 AM -12:00 PM |
Law |
MEMOR 202 |
MGMT 519 HA |
MANAGING OPERATIONS |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Egan |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 519 HB |
MANAGING OPERATIONS |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Egan |
PPHAC 102 |
MGMT 534 HA |
HEALTHCARE FINANCING SYSTEMS |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Huff |
PPHAC 232 |
MGMT 549 HA |
SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY |
|
S 9:00 AM -12:00 PM |
Kar |
PPHAC 117 |
MGMT 553 HA |
BIG DATA MANAGEMENT |
|
S 9:00 AM -12:00 PM |
Kar |
PPHAC 117 |
MGMT 555 HA |
BUSINESS RESEARCH METHODS |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kleintop |
PPHAC 112 |
MGMT 561 HA |
MEASURE STRAT & METHODS IN HR MGMT |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kleintop |
PPHAC 112 |
MGMT 562 HA |
HUMAN RESOURCE INFO SYSTEMS |
|
S 9:00 AM -12:00 PM |
Kubel |
PPHAC 301 |
MGMT 571 HA |
LEADING CHANGE IN ORGANIZATIONS |
|
W 6:00 PM -9:30 PM |
Kleintop |
PPHAC 232 |
MGMT 579 HA |
STRATEGIC HR MGMT |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kleintop |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MUS |
|
|
|
|
|
MUS 004 |
WIND ENSEMBLE |
|
TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
O'Boyle |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 014 |
WIND ENSEMBLE |
M6 |
TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
O'Boyle |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 100 1 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 110 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 111 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 130 1 |
BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Azzati |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 135 1 |
BEG PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Mathiesen |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 136 1 |
BEG PIANO TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Roth |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 137 1A |
BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH |
|
TR 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Torok |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 137 1B |
BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Torok |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 141 2A |
MUSICIANSHIP II |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 141 2B |
MUSICIANSHIP II |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 171 2A |
DIATONIC HARMONY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Baer |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 171 2B |
DIATONIC HARMONY |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 175 2A |
MUSICS OF THE WORLD |
|
MW 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Binford |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 175 2B |
MUSICS OF THE WORLD |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Binford |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 188 PM |
WOMEN AND MUSIC |
M6 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baer |
SHILL 209 |
MUS 193 PM |
ST: THE ART OF FILM MUSIC |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
O'Boyle |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 210 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 211 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 218 2 |
INTRO TO AUDIO RECORDING |
|
TR 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Underwood |
MUSIC 121 |
MUS 256 1 |
PRACTICUM:JAZZ EAR-TRAINING I |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 283 |
WI:CLASS+ROMANTIC MUSIC |
WI |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Binford |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 310 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 310 2 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 314 |
PERFORMANCE |
|
T 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 322 2 |
IMPROVISATION |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
DeChellis |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 334 2 |
INTROD TO CONDUCTING |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 354 2 |
CONT MUSIC SINCE 1945 |
|
MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 355 1 |
PRACT:JAZZ IMPROV I & II |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 355 2 |
PRACT:JAZZ IMPROV I & II |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 356 1 |
PRACTICUM:JAZZ-EAR TRAINING |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 356 2 |
PRACTICUM:JAZZ-EAR TRAINING |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 361 1 |
PRACTICUM:LITERATURE |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 362 1 |
PRACTICUM:PEDAGOGY |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 362 2 |
PRACTICUM:PEDAGOGY |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 364 1 |
PRACTICUM:MISCELLANEOUS |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 364 2 |
PRACTICUM:MISCELLANEOUS |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 373 |
SEMINAR: MUSIC OF POLITICAL PROTEST |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Torok |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 374 2 |
MUSIC EDUC SEMINAR |
|
F 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEUR |
|
|
|
|
|
NEUR 218 |
BRAIN SEX |
U1 |
S 9:00 AM -12:00 PM |
Fox |
PPHAC 235 |
NEUR 373 |
WI: NEUROSCIENCE SEMINAR |
|
F 12:00 PM-3:00 PM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NURS |
|
|
|
|
|
NURS 205 RN |
PATHOPHYSIOLOGY |
|
T 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 117 |
NURS 218 OL |
WI:WRITING ABOUT HEALTH |
|
- |
Joella |
OL |
NURS 311 |
INDIVIDUAL QUEST |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Colancecco |
PPHAC 101 |
NURS 314 |
DYNAMIC COMMUNITY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gotwals |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 316 |
WI:APPLIED RESEARCH |
WI |
W 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Adamshick |
MEMOR 302 |
NURS 317 |
PROFESSIONAL NURSE |
|
F 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Brill |
MEMOR 302 |
NURS 317 LA |
PROFESSIONAL NURSE PRACTICUM |
|
- |
Scholtz |
NONE TBA |
NURS 317 LB |
PROFESSIONAL NURSE PRACTICUM |
|
- |
Grube |
NONE TBA |
NURS 322 |
POP AT HIGH RISK: HONDURAS |
M5 |
WF 2:30 PM -3:30 PM |
Adamshick |
COMEN 101 |
NURS 324 HA |
CORNERSTONE OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING |
|
W 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Taff |
HOSCI 202 |
NURS 331 HA |
HOLISTIC ASSESSMENT |
|
M 5:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Farber |
PPHAC 232 |
NURS 332 RN |
DYNAMIC & CHALLENGED COMM |
|
W 5:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Bryant Winston |
HOSCI 204 |
NURS 332 2 |
PHARMACOLOGY II |
|
W 7:40 AM -8:40 AM |
Dorney |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 333 RN |
WI: EVIDENCE-BASED NURSING PRACTICE |
|
R 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Alexander |
HOSCI 202 |
NURS 339 |
INDIVIDUAL HEALTH CHALLENGES |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Keeler |
PPHAC 101 |
NURS 360 |
ETHICAL DILEMMAS IN HEALTHCARE |
U2 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Alexander |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 391 HA |
ST:GLOBAL DISASTER PREP AND MGMT |
|
M 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Goodolf |
PPHAC 233 |
NURS 504 HA |
POLICY,QUALITY,SAFETY IN HEALTHCAR |
|
M 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Groller |
PPHAC 116 |
NURS 505 HA |
NURSE PRACT ROLES AND RESPON |
|
W 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Peterman |
PPHAC 301 |
NURS 506 HA |
THEORY & EVIDENCE-BASED PRAC |
|
R 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Hoffman |
PPHAC 112 |
NURS 513 HB |
LEADING PEOPLE IN ORGANIZATIONS |
|
S 9:00 AM -12:00 PM |
Law |
PPHAC 301 |
NURS 532 HA |
ADVANCED PHARMACOLOGY |
|
W 5:30 PM -8:30 PM |
Hlavinka |
PPHAC 235 |
NURS 535 HA |
HEALTHCARE FINANCING SYSTEMS |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Huff |
PPHAC 232 |
NURS 610 A |
CNL ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES |
|
T 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Broniec |
MEMOR 202 |
NURS 613 HA |
ASSESSMENT&EVALUATION METHODS |
|
R 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Hoffman |
PPHAC 233 |
NURS 624 2A |
NURSE ADMIN CAPSTONE SEMINAR |
|
T 5:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Hoffman |
PPHAC 233 |
NURS 625 A |
NURSE ADMINISTRATOR INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Hoffman |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHED |
|
|
|
|
|
PHED 107 2A |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Steinman |
JOHNS 102 |
PHED 192 2 |
SPORT & SOCIETY |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Steinman |
JOHNS 102 |
PHED 193 2 |
ST: WOMEN IN SPORT |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Steinman |
JOHNS 102 |
PHED 236 |
HEALTH & SAFETY |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Bauder |
JOHNS 102 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL |
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL 120 PM |
INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Niemoczynski |
PPHAC 117 |
PHIL 192 |
ST: INTRO TO ETHICS OF ABORTION |
M3 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Cantens |
COMEN 105 |
PHIL 223 |
TIBETAN BUDDHIST THOUGH |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Moeller |
COMEN 114 |
PHIL 241 |
ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Niemoczynski |
PPHAC 330 |
PHIL 255 |
SOCIAL POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Moeller |
COMEN 114 |
PHIL 259 PM |
MEDICAL ETHICS |
U1 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
COMEN 309 |
PHIL 261 |
ISLAMIC PHILOSOPHY |
M5 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 105 |
PHIL 267 |
WEST AFRICAN PHIL: AKAN ETHICS |
M5 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Moeller |
COMEN 114 |
PHIL 294 |
ST: WHAT IS PEACE? |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Cantens |
COMEN 105 |
PHIL 297 |
ST: EXISTENTIAL PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Niemoczynski |
PPHAC 338 |
PHIL 351 |
EPISTEMOLOGY |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 105 |
PHIL 355 OL |
META-ETHICS |
|
- |
Cantens |
OL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS |
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS 110 |
PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCE |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Roeder |
HOSCI 123 |
PHYS 112 |
INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Malenda |
HOSCI 202 |
PHYS 221 |
LINEAR ELECTRONICS |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 107 |
PHYS 332 |
MECHANICS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Roeder |
HOSCI 107 |
PHYS 334 |
THERMAL PHYSICS |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Malenda |
HOSCI 108 |
PHYS 343 |
INTRO MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 206 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJUS |
|
|
|
|
|
PJUS 385 |
PEACE & JUSTICE PRAXIS |
|
- |
Denton-Borhaug |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POSC |
|
|
|
|
|
POSC 110 |
AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM |
M4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Reynolds |
PPHAC 233 |
POSC 120 |
INTRO POLITICAL THINKING |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Haddad |
COMEN 111 |
POSC 127 |
EAST ASIA AND THE FUTURE |
M5 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kato |
COMEN 114 |
POSC 210 |
US WORKERS/GLOBAL ECONOMY |
M4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Olson |
PPHAC 101 |
POSC 235 |
CONT EUROPEAN POLITICS |
M4 |
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Lalande |
REEVE 212 |
POSC 240 |
ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY |
U1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Reynolds |
PPHAC 233 |
POSC 245 PM |
POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD |
M5 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Farbod |
COMEN 111 |
POSC 250 |
CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL THOUGHT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 338 |
POSC 260 |
CRITICAL GENDER STUDIES |
|
W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 338 |
POSC 292 |
ST: ASIAN POLITICAL THOUGHT |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Kato |
PPHAC 235 |
POSC 295 |
ST: U.S. - CHINESE RELATIONS |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kato |
PPHAC 235 |
POSC 327 |
GLOBALIZATION & SOC MOVE |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Farbod |
COMEN 411 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC |
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC 105 A |
PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT |
M4 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 232 |
PSYC 105 B |
PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT |
M4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 120 B |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 207 |
LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Helm |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 211 A |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
MW 8:55 AM -11:10 AM |
Smith |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 211 B |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
TR 10:20 AM-12:35 PM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 212 A |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 116 |
|
|
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 212 B |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 116 |
|
|
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 260 |
SPORTS PSYCHOLOGY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Brill |
COMEN 201 |
PSYC 315 |
COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 340 |
SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 232 |
PSYC 361 |
PERSONALITY |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 117 |
PSYC 362 |
ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 232 |
PSYC 371 |
ADULTHOOD & AGING |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 330 |
PSYC 375 |
SEMINAR: POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 301 |
PSYC 376 |
SEMINAR: ADDICTIONS |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 390 |
ST: ADOLESCENCE |
|
M 11:45 AM-2:20 PM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REL |
|
|
|
|
|
REL 110 |
WHAT IS RELIGION |
M4 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 305 |
REL 121 |
INTRO TO R. C. THOUGHT |
M3 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Falla |
COMEN 218 |
REL 125 |
INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Naraghi |
HOSCI 123 |
REL 131 |
JESUS SAVES ? |
M3 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 105 |
REL 190 |
ST: RELIGION & CULTURE IN MOD ISRAE |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
REL 225 OL |
PILGRIMAGE |
M3 |
- |
Denton-Borhaug |
OL OL |
REL 261 |
ISLAMIC PHILOSOPHY |
M5 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 105 |
REL 266 |
HISTORY OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY M |
M1 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Peucker |
COMEN 114 |
REL 385 |
DIRECTED STUDY IN RELIGION |
|
- |
Denton-Borhaug |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOC |
|
|
|
|
|
SOC 113 |
CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY |
M4 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Keshodkar |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 115 A |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 330 |
SOC 115 B |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 125 |
MARRIAGE & FAMILY |
|
F 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
McIntosh |
COMEN 309 |
SOC 240 PM |
SOCIAL DEVIANCE |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 330 |
SOC 246 |
BASIC RESEARCH METHODS |
|
T 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 112 |
SOC 268 |
NATION, RELIGION, AND REGION |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 292 |
ST: SOCIOLOGY OF LAW |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 335 |
SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 102 |
SOC 346 |
ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH |
|
W 11:45 AM-2:20 PM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 112 |
SOC 355 |
WI:SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER |
WI |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 113 |
SOC 366 |
INTRO TO COUNSELING |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Williams |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 370 |
SEMINAR: SOCIOLOGY OF HUMOR |
|
F 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 338 |
SOC 399 |
ST: WOMEN AND CRIME |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dougherty |
PPHAC 117 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN |
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN 100 |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Vidal |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 105 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Vidal |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 C |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Sanchez |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 105 D |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 E |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Sanchez |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 105 F |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 G |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Vidal |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 105 H |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ceia |
SHILL 310 |
SPAN 105 I |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 105 J |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
TR 10:20 AM-12:05 PM |
Mesa |
COMEN 101 |
SPAN 105 K |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
TR 1:10 PM -3:05 PM |
Mesa |
COMEN 201 |
SPAN 105 PM |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Rivero |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 110 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ceia |
SHILL 310 |
SPAN 110 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ceia |
SHILL 310 |
SPAN 111 |
SPANISH FOR MEDICAL PERSONNEL |
F3 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 114 |
SPAN 120 |
SPAIN:CROSSROADS CIVILIZATION |
F3 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ferrero |
COMEN 304 |
SPAN 215 |
INTRO HISPANIC LIT/CULTURE |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Yozell |
PPHAC 301 |
SPAN 256 |
REEL IMAGES |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Mesa |
COMEN 411 |
SPAN 348 |
CENTRAL AMERICAN LITERATURE |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 411 |
SPAN 399 |
ST: CREATIVITY CONT SPAIN |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ferrero |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOST |
|
|
|
|
|
WOST 101 PM |
INTRO TO WOMEN'S STUDIES |
M5 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Martell |
COMEN 114 |
WOST 294 |
ST: WOMEN AND GENER IN LATIN AMERIC |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Aguilar Rodriguez |
COMEN 304 |
WOST 345 PM |
PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 235 |
WOST 399 |
ST: WOMEN AND CRIME |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dougherty |
PPHAC 117 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WRIT |
|
|
|
|
|
WRIT 100 A |
WRITING |
F1 |
TR 4:30 PM -5:40 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 330 |
WRIT 100 PM |
WRITING |
F1 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Bardsley |
MEMOR 202 |