Course and Number |
Description |
LINC |
Days/Periods |
Instructor |
Room |
ACCT |
|
|
|
|
|
ACCT 157 A |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 8:15 AM -9:45 AM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 157 B |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 157 PM |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 157 Z |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 158 PM |
COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
MEMOR 202 |
ACCT 158 Z |
COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
MEMOR 202 |
ACCT 213 |
COST ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 201 |
ACCT 218 |
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I |
|
MW 10:00 AM-11:30 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 315 |
FEDERAL INCOME TAX |
|
TR 10:00 AM-11:30 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 324 |
AUDITING |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 201 |
ACCT 351 2PM |
NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACCT |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Basile |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 351 2Z |
NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACCT |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Basile |
COMEN 213 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
AFST |
|
|
|
|
|
AFST 110 |
INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 338 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB |
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB 100 PM |
INTRODUCTORY ARABIC I |
F3 |
MW 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Hamouch |
COMEN 304 |
ARAB 100 Z |
INTRODUCTORY ARABIC I |
F3 |
MW 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Hamouch |
COMEN 304 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ART |
|
|
|
|
|
ART 113 A |
ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Ciganick |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 113 B |
ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Radycki |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 113 PM |
ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kearns |
COMEN 005 |
ART 113 Z |
ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kearns |
COMEN 005 |
ART 131 PM |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
SHILL 309 |
ART 131 Z |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
SHILL 309 |
ART 142 A |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Burmeister |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 B |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 PM |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Johnston, Jr. |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 Z |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Johnston, Jr. |
ART00 8 |
ART 146 2 |
PRINTMAKING & BOOK ARTS |
|
T 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 162 2A |
INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS |
|
T 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Faggioli |
ART00 6 |
ART 162 2PM |
INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Faggioli |
ART00 6 |
ART 162 2Z |
INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Faggioli |
ART00 6 |
ART 166 |
PHOTOJOURNALISM |
M6 |
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 167 A |
PHOTOGRAPHY I |
M6 |
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 167 PM |
PHOTOGRAPHY I |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Finch |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 167 Z |
PHOTOGRAPHY I |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Finch |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 170 A |
DRAWING I |
M6 |
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 9 |
ART 170 B |
DRAWING I |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Johnston, Jr. |
ART00 7 |
ART 170 PM |
DRAWING I |
M6 |
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Crooker |
ART00 8 |
ART 170 Z |
DRAWING I |
M6 |
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Crooker |
ART00 8 |
ART 180 |
PAINTING I |
|
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 9 |
ART 220 |
HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Finch |
SHILL 310 |
ART 226 |
ART OF 19TH CENTURY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Radycki |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 229 |
WI:MODERN ART |
WI |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Baxter |
SHILL 310 |
ART 230 PM |
TYPOGRAPHY & INFORMATION DES |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Neyen |
SHILL 309 |
ART 230 Z |
TYPOGRAPHY & INFORMATION DES |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Neyen |
SHILL 309 |
ART 263 |
HISTORIC PHOTO PROCESSES |
U1 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 268 |
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY |
|
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Finch |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 292 |
ST:WI:ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
T 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Dutlinger |
COMEN 005 |
ART 331 |
GRAPHIC DES:HIST & PRACTICE |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Dutlinger |
SHILL 309 |
ART 370 |
ADVANCED DRAWING |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 9 |
ART 374 PM |
PORTFOLIO SEMINAR |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Krenos |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 374 Z |
PORTFOLIO SEMINAR |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Krenos |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 380 |
ADVANCED PAINTING |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL |
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL 100 |
PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY |
F4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Kurvink |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 100 LA |
PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Kurvink |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 100 LB |
PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB |
|
T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Kurvink |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 100 LC |
PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Kurvink |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 103 |
HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I |
F4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Fox |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 103 LA |
A&P I LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Hosier |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 103 LB |
A&P I LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Hosier |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 112 |
GENERAL ZOOLOGY |
F4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Irish |
MEMOR 302 |
BIOL 112 LA |
GEN ZOOL LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 112 LB |
GEN ZOOL LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 119 |
INTRODUCTORY BOTANY |
F4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Bevington |
PPHAC 101 |
BIOL 119 L |
BOTANY LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Bevington |
HOSCI 302 |
BIOL 205 |
PATHOPHYSIOLOGY |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Cheever |
PPHAC 102 |
BIOL 209 |
HUMANS & GLOBAL ECOSYSTEM |
U1 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Bevington |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 210 |
GENETICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Jones |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 210 LA |
GENETICS LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Jones |
HOSCI 301 |
BIOL 210 LB |
GENETICS LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Jones |
HOSCI 301 |
BIOL 210 LC |
GENETICS LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Jones |
HOSCI 301 |
BIOL 235 |
MICROBIOLOGY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 301 |
BIOL 235 L |
MICROBIOLOGY LAB |
|
TR 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Kuserk |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 250 |
ANIMAL BEHAVIOR |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 116 |
BIOL 310 |
MAMMALIAN ANATOMY |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Irish |
PPHAC 330 |
BIOL 310 L |
MAMMALIAN ANATOMY LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 302 |
BIOL 327 |
BIOCHEMISTRY I |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 327 L |
BIOCHEM I LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 209 |
BIOL 362 |
NEUROSCIENCE |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Fox |
PPHAC 103 |
BIOL 362 L |
NEUROSCIENCE LAB |
|
R 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Fox |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 370 A |
WI:SMR:CONTEMP CONT LIFE SCI |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Husic |
PPHAC 301 |
BIOL 370 B |
WI:SEMINAR:EVOLUTION |
WI |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Bevington |
PPHAC 301 |
BIOL 390 2 |
ST:DIRECTED RES IN BIOLOGY |
|
- |
Jones |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM |
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM 100 |
CHEMISTRY & SOCIETY |
F4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Martin |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 100 L |
CHEM & SOCIETY LAB |
|
T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 210 |
CHEM 113 A |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 113 B |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 211 |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Libby |
PPHAC 117 |
CHEM 220 2A |
WI:METHODS CHEM RESEARCH |
WI |
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Salter |
HOSCI 209 |
CHEM 220 2B |
WI:METHODS CHEM RESEARCH |
WI |
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Salter |
HOSCI 209 |
CHEM 294 |
ST:DRUGS AND SOCIETY |
U1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Libby |
PPHAC 117 |
CHEM 311 |
INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Langhus |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 327 |
BIOCHEMISTRY I |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 327 L |
BIOCHEMISTRY I LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 209 |
CHEM 331 |
WI: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Salter |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 331 L |
PHYSICAL CHEM I LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Salter |
HOSCI 207 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI |
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI 105 |
FUND IDEAS IN COMP SCIENCE |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lang |
PPHAC 113 |
CSCI 120 |
COMPUTER SCIENCE I |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 112 |
CSCI 120 L |
CS I LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-2:45 PM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 114 |
CSCI 222 |
COMP ORG+MACH LEVEL PROG |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Lang |
REEVE 212 |
CSCI 244 |
DATA STRUCTURES |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Coleman |
REEVE 212 |
CSCI 333 |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lang |
REEVE 212 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASC |
|
|
|
|
|
EASC 110 |
INTRO GEOLOGY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jackson |
PPHAC 101 |
EASC 110 LA |
INTRO GEOLOGY LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Jackson |
HOSCI 106 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ECON |
|
|
|
|
|
ECON 152 A |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Aziz |
COMEN 005 |
ECON 152 B |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Aziz |
COMEN 005 |
ECON 152 C |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Leeds |
COMEN 218 |
ECON 152 D |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Leeds |
COMEN 218 |
ECON 152 E |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
West |
PPHAC 102 |
ECON 156 A |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Leeds |
PPHAC 113 |
ECON 156 B |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brower |
PPHAC 113 |
ECON 156 C |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Brower |
PPHAC 113 |
ECON 211 |
ECON OF HEALTH CARE |
U1 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
von Allmen |
PPHAC 102 |
ECON 225 A |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
von Allmen |
PPHAC 117 |
ECON 225 B |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
von Allmen |
PPHAC 117 |
ECON 231 A |
WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
WI |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 231 B |
WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 241 |
NATURAL RESOURCE ECON/POLICY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Aziz |
PPHAC 235 |
ECON 320 |
MONEY,BANKING,FIN POLICY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
West |
PPHAC 233 |
ECON 330 |
WI:PUBLIC FINANCE |
WI |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ravelle |
REEVE 212 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC |
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC 150 A |
EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE |
M4 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Evans |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 150 B |
EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE |
M4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 150 PM |
EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE |
M4 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kolman |
PPHAC 232 |
EDUC 150 Z |
EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE |
M4 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kolman |
PPHAC 232 |
EDUC 155 A |
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 155 B |
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 155 PM |
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 155 Z |
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 158 2PM |
EARLY FIELD EXPERIENCE |
|
R 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Modjadidi |
NONE TBA |
EDUC 158 2Z |
EARLY FIELD EXPERIENCE |
|
R 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Modjadidi |
NONE TBA |
EDUC 215 2PM |
ART IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kozero |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 215 2Z |
ART IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kozero |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 217 2PM |
MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Young |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 217 2PN |
MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Young |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 217 2Y |
MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Young |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 217 2Z |
MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Young |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 226 A |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 226 B |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 226 PM |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I |
|
T 6:00 PM -9:30 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 226 Z |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I |
|
T 6:00 PM -9:30 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 228 A |
SCIENCE ELEM SCHOOL |
|
MW 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Zales |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 228 B |
SCIENCE ELEM SCHOOL |
|
MW 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Evans |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 240 2A |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
TR 1:10 PM -3:10 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 240 2C |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
WF 10:20 AM-12:20 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 240 2PM |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 240 2Z |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 244 A |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Modjadidi |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 244 B |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 244 PM |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 244 Z |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 260 A |
REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS |
|
R 7:50 AM -11:30 AM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 335 |
|
|
|
T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 260 PM |
REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS |
|
R 6:30 PM -10:30 PM |
Grove |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 260 Z |
REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS |
|
R 6:30 PM -10:30 PM |
Grove |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 266 PM |
ART EDUCATION STRATEGIES |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kozero |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 266 Z |
ART EDUCATION STRATEGIES |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Kozero |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 360 PM |
CURR & INSTR:ENGLISH |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Caporaso |
PPHAC 235 |
EDUC 360 Z |
CURR & INSTR:ENGLISH |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Caporaso |
PPHAC 235 |
EDUC 362 PM |
CURR & INSTR:MATHEMATICS |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Meholic |
PPHAC 233 |
EDUC 362 Z |
CURR & INSTR:MATHEMATICS |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Meholic |
PPHAC 233 |
EDUC 364 PM |
CURR& INSTR:SCIENCE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Weiss |
PPHAC 232 |
EDUC 364 Z |
CURR& INSTR:SCIENCE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Weiss |
PPHAC 232 |
EDUC 365 PM |
CURR&INSTR:SOCIAL SCIENCE |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 233 |
EDUC 365 Z |
CURR&INSTR:SOCIAL SCIENCE |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 233 |
EDUC 366 PM |
WI:CURR & INSTR:ART EDUC |
WI |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
SHILL 310 |
EDUC 366 Z |
WI:CURR & INSTR:ART EDUC |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
SHILL 310 |
EDUC 368 |
TEACH MUSIC/ADOL & ADULTS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
EDUC 374 PM |
ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 374 PN |
ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION |
|
M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 374 Y |
ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION |
|
M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 374 Z |
ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 378 PM |
SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 232 |
EDUC 378 Z |
SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 232 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL |
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL 101 A |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Comfort |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 101 B |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Comfort |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 101 C |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Diamond |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 103 |
WESTERN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 117 |
ENGL 104 A |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Tabor |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 104 B |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Tabor |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 104 PM |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 104 Z |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 212 |
INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING |
M6 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Hinnefeld |
MEMOR 301 |
ENGL 213 2 |
TUTORSHIP I |
|
- |
Hinnefeld |
NONE TBA |
ENGL 220 |
WI:STUDY OF LITERATURE |
WI |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Black |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 221 PM |
ENGLISH LANGUAGE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 117 |
ENGL 221 Z |
ENGLISH LANGUAGE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 117 |
ENGL 230 |
PUBLIC SPEAKING |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Shorr |
REEVE 212 |
ENGL 261 |
PROPHETS OF DOOM & GLOOM |
U1 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Diamond |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 298 |
ST:NEW MEDIA WRITING |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Wingard |
MEMOR 202 |
ENGL 310 |
BUSINESS & COMMUNITY WRIT |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hinnefeld |
MEMOR 301 |
ENGL 340 |
AMERICAN LIT 1800-1865 |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Dougal |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 343 |
AMER FICTION POST WWII |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Diamond |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 354 |
20TH C BRITISH LITERATURE |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 117 |
ENGL 360 |
DR LIT/MORAL LIFE 1580-1642 |
U2 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Reid |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 390 |
ST:COPING WITH DOMESTIC VIOL |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 399 |
ST:MONOLOGUE IN 20TH C DRAMA |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Tabor |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENVR |
|
|
|
|
|
ENVR 110 |
INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES |
M5 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Mullen |
HOSCI 204 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FREN |
|
|
|
|
|
FREN 100 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
McKeown |
SHILL 310 |
FREN 105 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Lalande |
COMEN 101 |
FREN 110 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH III |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
McKeown |
COMEN 304 |
FREN 155 |
READING & CULTURE |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
McKeown |
COMEN 304 |
FREN 230 |
FRENCH GRAMMAR & COMP |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lalande |
COMEN 411 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GERM |
|
|
|
|
|
GERM 100 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Buckley |
COMEN 309 |
GERM 105 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Buckley |
COMEN 309 |
GERM 110 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN III |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 155 |
READING & CULTURE |
|
WF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Hildebrandt |
PPHAC 331 |
GERM 391 |
ST:YOUNG GERMAN WRITERS |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hildebrandt |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIST |
|
|
|
|
|
HIST 112 |
EUROPEAN CIV SINCE 1500 |
M1 |
WF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Lempa |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 113 A |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Paxton |
HOSCI 202 |
HIST 113 B |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Paxton |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 113 C |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Muhlfeld |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 114 A |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ryan |
COMEN 114 |
HIST 114 B |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Muhlfeld |
COMEN 111 |
HIST 131 |
ANCIENT ROME |
M1 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Glew |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 140 A |
MEDIEVAL EUROPE |
M1 |
WF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Romano |
HOSCI 204 |
HIST 140 B |
MEDIEVAL EUROPE |
M1 |
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Romano |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 191 |
ST:HISTORY OF INDIA |
M5 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Wendt |
MEMOR 302 |
HIST 192 |
ST:HISTORY OF VIETNAM |
M5 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Wendt |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 220 |
THE HOLOCAUST |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lempa |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 270 |
HISTORICAL METHODS |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ryan |
PPHAC 103 |
HIST 291 |
ST:CONFL/CONFL RESOL IN AFR |
M5 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Keim |
SHILL 410 |
HIST 292 |
ST:INTRO ARCHIVAL STUDIES |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Peucker |
PPHAC 103 |
HIST 293 |
ST:US HISTORY 1974-2001 |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ryan |
MEMOR 302 |
HIST 294 |
ST:TOPICS MEDIEVAL HISTORY |
|
WF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Romano |
COMEN 218 |
HIST 371 |
WI:SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY |
WI |
F 1:10 PM -3:40 PM |
Keim |
COMEN 411 |
HIST 397 |
WI:ST:FIRST PEOPLES AMERICA |
WI |
W 1:10 PM -3:40 PM |
Paxton |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 399 |
ST:WI:HIST REL CONF MOD ASIA |
WI |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wendt |
COMEN 304 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS |
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS 110 |
WORLD GEOG & GLOBAL ISSUES |
M5 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Keim |
COMEN 309 |
IDIS 191 |
ST:INTRO TO PEACE & JUSTICE |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
MUSIC 207 |
IDIS 215 |
LIVING IN DIGITAL SOCIETY |
U1 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 113 |
IDIS 220 |
THE HOLOCAUST |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lempa |
COMEN 305 |
IDIS 232 |
ETH ISSUES REPROD BIOTECH |
U1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kurvink |
HOSCI 204 |
IDIS 261 |
PROPHETS OF DOOM & GLOOM |
U1 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Diamond |
ZINZE 103 |
IDIS 292 |
ST:WI:ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
T 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Dutlinger |
COMEN 005 |
IDIS 294 |
ST:DRUGS AND SOCIETY |
U1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Libby |
PPHAC 117 |
IDIS 296 |
ST:INTERSECTION CULT/HLTHCRE |
M5 |
F 11:45 AM-2:00 PM |
Adam |
PPHAC 102 |
IDIS 297 |
ST:CLIMATE:PAST,PRES, FUTURE |
U1 |
F 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Binford |
PPHAC 233 |
IDIS 299 |
ST:MORAL MARKETING |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 116 |
IDIS 310 |
DOING "GOOD" AT WORK |
U2 |
T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Marabella |
HOSCI 204 |
IDIS 390 |
ST:COPING WITH DOMESTIC VIOL |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
IDIS 397 |
ST:WM'S HLTH/POL WELL BEING |
U1 |
WF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Haddad |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL |
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL 100 A |
INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Zanchettin |
COMEN 201 |
ITAL 100 B |
INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN I |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Emiliani-Mowrey |
COMEN 218 |
ITAL 105 |
INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN II |
|
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Emiliani-Mowrey |
COMEN 411 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAT |
|
|
|
|
|
LAT 100 |
INTRODUCTORY LATIN I |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Zanchettin |
MEMOR 302 |
LAT 110 |
INTRODUCTORY LATIN III |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Glew |
MEMOR 303 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINC |
|
|
|
|
|
LINC 100 2A |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Dougal |
SHILL 410 |
LINC 100 2B |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
M 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Adam |
SHILL 310 |
LINC 100 2C |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
M 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Colon |
SHILL 209 |
LINC 100 2D |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
M 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Doyle |
SHILL 209 |
LINC 100 2E |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
W 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
McLaughlin |
SHILL 209 |
LINC 100 2F |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Black |
COMEN 218 |
LINC 100 2G |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Rander |
COMEN 201 |
LINC 100 2H |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
R 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Radcliff |
PPHAC 117 |
LINC 100 2I |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jones |
SHILL 410 |
LINC 100 2J |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wandall |
COMEN 201 |
LINC 100 2K |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
T 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 201 |
LINC 100 2L |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
T 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Fischler |
PPHAC 235 |
LINC 100 2M |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
T 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Sethi |
PPHAC 302 |
LINC 100 2N |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
R 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Saul |
COMEN 201 |
LINC 100 2O |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
R 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 235 |
LINC 100 2P |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
R 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
LaPointe |
PPHAC 302 |
LINC 100 2Q |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Binford |
SHILL 209 |
LINC 100 2R |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
F 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Adamshick |
PPHAC 235 |
LINC 100 2S |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
F 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hoffman |
SHILL 310 |
LINC 100 2T |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Spirk |
PPHAC 330 |
LINC 100 2U |
INTRO TO COLLEGE LIFE |
LI |
F 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Morro |
SHILL 310 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATH |
|
|
|
|
|
MATH 101 2 |
HISTORY OF INFINITY |
|
T 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 112 |
MATH 104 |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Sevilla |
COMEN 101 |
MATH 106 A |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW I |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Moller |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 106 B |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW I |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ebersole |
PPHAC 335 |
MATH 107 A |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Ahmadizadeh |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 107 B |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Shank |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 108 |
FUNCTIONS & DERIVATIVES |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Wetcher |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 170 A |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Moller |
PPHAC 335 |
MATH 170 B |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Hartshorn |
PPHAC 335 |
MATH 170 C |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Shank |
PPHAC 233 |
MATH 170 D |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hartshorn |
PPHAC 335 |
MATH 170 E |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 171 |
CALCULUS II |
F2 |
MF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Sevilla |
PPHAC 232 |
|
|
|
W 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Sevilla |
PPHAC 113 |
MATH 211 |
CALCULUS III |
|
MF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 113 |
|
|
|
W 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 216 |
WI:MATH STRUCTURES & PROOFS |
WI |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Somers |
PPHAC 330 |
MATH 231 |
MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS I |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Shank |
PPHAC 112 |
MATH 313 |
MODERN ALGEBRA |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 340 |
WI:HIGHER GEOMETRY |
WI |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Hartshorn |
COMEN 101 |
MATH 370 |
WI:MATHEMATICS SEMINAR |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Sevilla |
PPHAC 235 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT |
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT 211 2PM |
APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Klatchak |
MEMOR 202 |
MGMT 223 A |
MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY |
M4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Marabella |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 223 B |
MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY |
M4 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Marabella |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 226 A |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 226 B |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 235 |
MGMT 227 |
CONSUMER BEHAVIOR |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 102 |
MGMT 231 A |
WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
WI |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 213 |
MGMT 231 B |
WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 213 |
MGMT 251 |
MARKETING MANAGEMENT |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 116 |
MGMT 253 A |
HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 005 |
MGMT 253 B |
HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 005 |
MGMT 260 |
PROD & OPER MANAGEMENT |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Brower |
PPHAC 113 |
MGMT 299 |
ST:ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Desiderio |
PPHAC 103 |
MGMT 333 |
INTERNATIONAL ISSUES MGMT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
West |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MUS |
|
|
|
|
|
MUS 001 |
CHOIR |
|
MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 002 |
ORCHESTRA |
|
M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 003 |
WOMEN'S CHORUS |
|
T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Azzati |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 006 |
MARCHING BAND |
|
TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Barnes |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 011 |
CHOIR |
M6 |
MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 012 |
ORCHESTRA |
M6 |
M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 013 |
WOMEN'S CHORUS |
M6 |
T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Azzati |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 016 |
MARCHING BAND |
M6 |
TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Barnes |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 106 |
ART OF MUSIC |
M6 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
MUS 130 1 |
BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Robinson |
MUSIC 109 |
MUS 131 1 |
BEG BRASS TECHNIQUES |
|
TR 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Wright |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 132 1 |
BEG WOODWIND TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 121 |
MUS 135 1 |
BEG PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Mathiesen |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 136 1A |
BEG PIANO TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Thompson |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 136 1B |
BEG PIANO TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Thompson |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 137 1 |
BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH |
|
TR 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Torok |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 138 1 |
BEGINNING STRING TECHNIQUES |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Kistler |
MUSIC 103 |
MUS 140 2A |
MUSICIANSHIP I |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 140 2B |
MUSICIANSHIP I |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 165 2A |
MUSIC OF WESTERN WORLD |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Spieth |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 165 2B |
MUSIC OF WESTERN WORLD |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 188 |
WOMEN AND MUSIC |
M6 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
MUS 240 2A |
MUSICIANSHIP III |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Mathiesen |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 240 2B |
MUSICIANSHIP III |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Hirokawa |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 272 2A |
CHROMATIC HARMONY |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 272 2B |
CHROMATIC HARMONY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 281 |
WESTERN MUSIC TO 1750 |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Binford |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 322 2 |
IMPROVISATION |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Hirokawa |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 336 2 |
CONDUCTING |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 340 2 |
FORM |
|
MW 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 341 2 |
MUSICIANSHIP V |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 342 2 |
ORCHESTRATION |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 352 2 |
20 CENTURY TO 1945 |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 365 1 |
JAZZ METHODS FOR EDUCATORS |
|
T 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 202 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEUR |
|
|
|
|
|
NEUR 367 |
INTRO NEURO METHODOLOGY |
|
F 11:45 AM-2:45 PM |
Fox |
HOSCI 302 |
|
|
|
F 11:45 AM-2:45 PM |
Fox |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NURS |
|
|
|
|
|
NURS 115 A |
FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Groller |
SHILL 410 |
NURS 115 B |
FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Sipple |
HOSCI 202 |
NURS 210 2A |
DIMENSIONS OF HEALTH CARE |
|
M 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hoffman |
SHILL 310 |
NURS 210 2B |
DIMENSIONS OF HEALTH CARE |
|
W 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Hoffman |
SHILL 310 |
NURS 211 2A |
DYNAMICS NURS PROFESSION |
|
W 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Schantz |
SHILL 310 |
NURS 211 2B |
DYNAMICS NURS PROFESSION |
|
M 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Schantz |
SHILL 310 |
NURS 310 |
QUEST INTO PHENOMENOLOGY |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Specht |
PPHAC 101 |
NURS 311 |
INDIVIDUAL QUEST |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Adam |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 311 L |
QUST INDIVID WELL-BEING LAB |
|
R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM |
Donnan |
NONE TBA |
NURS 311 PS |
QUST INDIVID WELL-BEING PROB SESS |
|
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Adam |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 313 |
CHALLENGED FAMILY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
August-Brady |
MEMOR 302 |
NURS 315 |
CHALLENGED COMMUNITY |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Gotwals |
MEMOR 302 |
NURS 396 |
ST:PHARMACOLOGY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Donnan |
PPHAC 102 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHED |
|
|
|
|
|
PHED 107 2A |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
M 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Radcliff |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2B |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
M 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Walker |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2C |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Spirk |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2D |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
T 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Miller |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2E |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
W 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ketterman-Benner |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2F |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
W 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Wandall |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2G |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Meagher |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2H |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Engelhardt |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 131 |
TENNIS |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Walker |
OFCM HOFF |
PHED 236 A |
HEALTH & SAFETY |
|
F 12:30 PM-2:00 PM |
Miles |
JOHNS 138 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL |
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL 120 A |
INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Cantens |
MEMOR 302 |
PHIL 120 B |
INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Cantens |
MEMOR 302 |
PHIL 120 C |
INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 305 |
PHIL 222 |
ETHICS |
M3 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Moeller |
COMEN 218 |
PHIL 245 |
EARLY MODERN PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Cantens |
COMEN 218 |
PHIL 250 |
ENVIRONMENTAL PHILOSOPHY |
U2 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
St. John |
COMEN 201 |
PHIL 251 PM |
PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
PHIL 251 Z |
PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
PHIL 297 PM |
ST:EDUCATION FOR LIBERATION |
U2 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Moeller |
COMEN 218 |
PHIL 297 Z |
ST:EDUCATION FOR LIBERATION |
U2 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Moeller |
COMEN 218 |
PHIL 396 |
ST:AFRICAN-AMER PHIL & LIT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Moeller |
MEMOR 303 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS |
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS 109 |
PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES |
F4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Roeder |
COMEN 005 |
|
|
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Roeder |
COMEN 005 |
PHYS 111 |
INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS |
F4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Powlette |
HOSCI 202 |
PHYS 221 |
LINEAR ELECTRONICS |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Powlette |
HOSCI 108 |
PHYS 331 |
MECHANICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Roeder |
HOSCI 200 |
PHYS 334 |
THERMAL PHYSICS |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 123 |
PHYS 334 L |
THERMAL PHYSICS LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 107 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POSC |
|
|
|
|
|
POSC 110 |
AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM |
M4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 218 |
POSC 115 A |
INTERNATIONAL POLITICS |
M4 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Olson |
PPHAC 101 |
POSC 115 B |
INTERNATIONAL POLITICS |
M4 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Olson |
COMEN 005 |
POSC 115 C |
INTERNATIONAL POLITICS |
M4 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Farbod |
COMEN 114 |
POSC 120 |
INTRO POLITICAL THINKING |
M3 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Haddad |
COMEN 114 |
POSC 125 PM |
INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS |
M5 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Fischler |
PPHAC 101 |
POSC 125 Z |
INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS |
M5 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Fischler |
PPHAC 101 |
POSC 215 |
MODERN POLITICAL THEORY |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 338 |
POSC 220 |
AMER CONSTITUTIONAL LAW |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 201 |
POSC 235 |
CONT EUROPEAN POLITICS |
M4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lalande |
COMEN 304 |
POSC 340 |
ENERGY POLICY |
U1 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 218 |
POSC 347 |
WI:TOPICS IN CHINESE POLITICS |
M5 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Fischler |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC |
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC 105 |
PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT |
M4 |
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 120 A |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
F 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Brill |
PPHAC 233 |
|
|
|
MW 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Brill |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 120 B |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 116 |
|
|
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 207 |
LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Scholtz |
MEMOR 302 |
PSYC 211 A |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
TR 7:30 AM -9:45 AM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 211 B |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
MW 7:30 AM -9:45 AM |
Lyons |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 211 C |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
MW 1:10 PM -3:25 PM |
Lyons |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 212 A |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 212 B |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
TR 10:00 AM-11:30 AM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 218 |
INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCH |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 250 |
ANIMAL BEHAVIOR |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 251 PM |
PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 251 Z |
PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 340 |
ADVANCED SOCIAL PSYC |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 361 |
PERSONALITY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 363 |
TESTS & MEASUREMENT |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 366 |
COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY |
|
R 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Lyons |
PPHAC 233 |
|
|
|
T 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lyons |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 370 |
INFANCY & CHILDHOOD |
|
TR 8:50 AM -10:05 AM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 232 |
PSYC 377 |
SEMINAR:DEVELOPMENTAL PSYC |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REL |
|
|
|
|
|
REL 112 |
HEBREW BIBLE/OLD TESTAMENT |
M3 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Radine |
COMEN 111 |
REL 114 A |
JESUS AND THE GOSPELS |
M3 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Radine |
COMEN 111 |
REL 114 B |
JESUS AND THE GOSPELS |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wagner |
COMEN 114 |
REL 115 |
MAJOR THEMES IN THE QURAN |
M3 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 305 |
REL 125 |
INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM |
M3 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 304 |
REL 191 |
ST:INTRO PEACE & JUSTICE |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
MUSIC 207 |
REL 223 |
REL OF INDIA:HINDUISM & BUDH |
M5 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
St. John |
COMEN 114 |
REL 240 A |
JEWISH/CHRISTIAN FEMINISM |
U2 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 114 |
REL 240 B |
JEWISH/CHRISTIAN FEMINISM |
U2 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 114 |
REL 251 |
MOD JEWISH REL MOVEMENTS |
|
F 1:00 PM -3:20 PM |
Radine |
HOSCI 200 |
REL 293 |
ST:SCIENCE & THEOLOGY |
U1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Falla |
PPHAC 335 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOC |
|
|
|
|
|
SOC 110 |
INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 338 |
SOC 115 A |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 102 |
SOC 115 B |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 115 C |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 330 |
SOC 115 D |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
SHILL 410 |
SOC 115 PM |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 338 |
SOC 115 Z |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 338 |
SOC 191 |
ST:INTRO PEACE & JUSTICE |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
MUSIC 207 |
SOC 210 |
HUMAN SERVICES SYSTEM |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Williams |
MEMOR 301 |
SOC 216 |
LEGAL SYSTEM |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 220 |
AMER CONSTITUTIONAL LAW |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 201 |
SOC 226 A |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 226 B |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 235 |
SOC 240 PM |
SOCIAL DEVIANCE |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Wyffels |
COMEN 114 |
SOC 240 Z |
SOCIAL DEVIANCE |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Wyffels |
COMEN 114 |
SOC 246 |
BASIC RESEARCH METHODS |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 331 |
SOC 291 |
ST:HUMAN SEXUALITY |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Davis |
PPHAC 233 |
SOC 310 |
FAMILY AND THE LAW |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Giordano |
PPHAC 235 |
SOC 318 PM |
CRIMINAL LAW & EVIDENCE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Heiberger |
COMEN 111 |
SOC 318 Z |
CRIMINAL LAW & EVIDENCE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Heiberger |
COMEN 111 |
SOC 335 PM |
SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Jasper |
COMEN 218 |
SOC 335 Z |
SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Jasper |
COMEN 218 |
SOC 346 |
ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH |
|
T 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 331 |
SOC 355 |
WI:SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER |
WI |
R 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 331 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN |
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN 100 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 C |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Mandler |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 D |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 E |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Mandler |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 F |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Mandler |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 G |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 114 |
SPAN 105 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
D'Lima |
COMEN 101 |
SPAN 105 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Yozell |
COMEN 201 |
SPAN 105 C |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Mesa |
COMEN 201 |
SPAN 110 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
D'Lima |
COMEN 101 |
SPAN 110 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 309 |
SPAN 150 |
CONV & CONTEMPORARY LIFE |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Mesa |
PPHAC 338 |
SPAN 155 |
READING & CULTURE |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 304 |
SPAN 230 |
ADVANCED GRAMMAR & COMP |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Yozell |
PPHAC 338 |
SPAN 248 |
LAT AMER CONTEMP CULTURE |
|
WF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Yozell |
PPHAC 301 |
SPAN 392 |
ST:CERVANTES TO ALMODOVAR |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Mesa |
PPHAC 338 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOST |
|
|
|
|
|
WOST 188 |
WOMEN AND MUSIC |
M6 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
WOST 232 |
ETH ISSUES REPROD BIOTECH |
U1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kurvink |
HOSCI 204 |
WOST 240 A |
JEWISH, CHRISTIAN FEMINISM |
U2 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 114 |
WOST 240 B |
JEWISH, CHRISTIAN FEMINISM |
U2 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 114 |
WOST 310 |
FAMILY AND THE LAW |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Giordano |
PPHAC 235 |
WOST 355 |
WI:SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER |
WI |
R 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 331 |
WOST 397 |
ST:WMN'S HLTH/POL WELL BEING |
U1 |
WF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Haddad |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WRIT |
|
|
|
|
|
WRIT 100 A |
LEARNING COMMUNITY SEMINAR |
F1 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Dougal |
SHILL 410 |
WRIT 100 B |
NEWS AND DEMOCRACY |
F1 |
WF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Alu |
SHILL 410 |
WRIT 100 C |
VIOLENCE IN AMERICAN CULTURE |
F1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Batchelor |
SHILL 310 |
WRIT 100 D |
PERSUASION & ARGUMENTATION |
F1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Wingard |
COMEN 304 |
WRIT 100 E |
SLAVE NARRATIVE TRADITION |
F1 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Brumitt |
MEMOR 303 |
WRIT 100 F |
SLAVE NARRATIVE TRADITION |
F1 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brumitt |
MEMOR 303 |
WRIT 100 G |
SELF-EXTENSION THROUGH LANG |
F1 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Perrett |
ZINZE 100 |
WRIT 100 H |
OUTDOORS & INNER SPACES |
F1 |
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Chiles |
ZINZE 100 |
WRIT 100 I |
LEARNING COMMUNITY SEMINAR |
F1 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Jones |
SHILL 410 |
WRIT 100 J |
AMERICAN POLITICS & BIBLE |
F1 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Appler |
REEVE 212 |
WRIT 100 K |
MUSIC OF POLITICS & PROTEST |
F1 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
WRIT 100 L |
FAIRY TALES & FEMINISM |
F1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Fischler |
PPHAC 235 |
WRIT 100 M |
READ,WRIT,SPEAK IMAGE OF DAY |
F1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 335 |
WRIT 100 N |
IDENTITY OF SELF |
F1 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Paretta |
ZINZE 100 |