Course and Number |
Description |
LINC |
Days/Periods |
Instructor |
Room |
ACCT |
|
|
|
|
|
ACCT 157 A |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 8:15 AM -9:45 AM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 005 |
ACCT 157 B |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 12:15 PM-1:45 PM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 005 |
ACCT 157 PM |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 157 Z |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 213 |
COST ACCOUNTING |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 201 |
ACCT 219 |
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II |
|
MW 9:20 AM -10:50 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 258 PM |
COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
MEMOR 202 |
ACCT 258 Z |
COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
MEMOR 202 |
ACCT 322 |
ADVANCED ACCOUNTING |
|
TR 9:20 AM -10:50 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 340 |
WI:SENIOR SEMINAR IN ACCOUNTING |
WI |
MW 12:15 PM-1:45 PM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 352 2PM |
TAX PLANNING FOR BUS ENTITIES |
|
T 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Basile |
PPHAC 112 |
ACCT 352 2Z |
TAX PLANNING FOR BUS ENTITIES |
|
T 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Basile |
PPHAC 112 |
ACCT 386 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Rossi |
|
ACCT 387 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Rossi |
|
ACCT 388 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Rossi |
|
ACCT 390 2 |
ST: FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING APPL |
|
T 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Vinciguerra |
MEMOR 202 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB |
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB 105 PM |
INTRODUCTORY ARABIC II |
F3 |
MW 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Hamouch |
COMEN 304 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ART |
|
|
|
|
|
ART 114 A |
ART SINCE RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Ciganick |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 114 B |
ART SINCE RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Radycki |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 131 PM |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Spinks |
SHILL 309 |
ART 131 Z |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Spinks |
SHILL 309 |
ART 142 A |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Johnston |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 PM |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Johnston |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 Z |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Johnston |
ART00 8 |
ART 159 PM |
DESIGN:THREE DIMENSIONAL |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Faggioli |
ART00 9A |
ART 159 Z |
DESIGN:THREE DIMENSIONAL |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Faggioli |
ART00 9A |
ART 163 2PM |
ART ED & CHILD DEVELOPMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
ART 163 2Z |
ART ED & CHILD DEVELOPMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
ART 167 PM |
PHOTOGRAPHY I |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 167 Z |
PHOTOGRAPHY I |
M6 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 170 |
DRAWING I |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 212 PM |
ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 310 |
ART 212 Z |
ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 310 |
ART 222 |
AFRICAN ART |
M5 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kearns |
SHILL 310 |
ART 226 |
ART OF 19TH CENTURY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Radycki |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 229 |
WI:MODERN ART |
WI |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Baxter |
SHILL 310 |
ART 230 |
TYPOGRAPHY & INFORMATION DES |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Spinks |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 231 PM |
PUBLICATION DESIGN |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Krenos |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 231 Z |
PUBLICATION DESIGN |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Krenos |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 263 |
HISTORIC PHOTO PROCESSES |
U1 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 267 |
PHOTOGRAPHY II |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 268 |
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Kotsch |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 270 A |
DRAWING II |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Burmeister |
ART00 9 |
ART 270 B |
DRAWING II |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Burmeister |
ART00 9 |
ART 280 |
PAINTING II |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 9 |
ART 294 |
ST:SILKSCREEN PRINTING |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 346 PM |
INTERACTIVE DESIGN |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Colegrove |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 346 Z |
INTERACTIVE DESIGN |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Colegrove |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 367 |
PHOTOGRAPHY III |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 370 |
ADVANCED DRAWING |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 9 |
ART 373 |
GRAPHIC DESIGN INTERNSHIP |
|
M 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Spinks |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 380 |
ADVANCED PAINTING |
|
TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Fraleigh |
ART00 9 |
ART 393 |
ST:HISTORIC PHOTO PROCESSES II |
|
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Hurwitz |
ART00 PHOTO |
ART 394 PM |
ST:INTERACTIVE DESIGN II |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Colegrove |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 394 Z |
ST:INTERACTIVE DESIGN II |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Colegrove |
SOUTH 104 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL |
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL 100 |
PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY |
F4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Felise |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 100 LB |
PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Staff |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 104 |
HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYS II |
F4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Hosier |
PPHAC 101 |
BIOL 104 LA |
A&P II LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Hosier |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 104 LB |
A&P II LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Hosier |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 112 |
GENERAL ZOOLOGY |
F4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Irish |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 112 LA |
GEN ZOOL LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 112 LB |
GEN ZOOL LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 119 |
INTRODUCTORY BOTANY |
F4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Bevington |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 206 |
MICROBIOLOGY/HEALTH SCIENCES |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Felise |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 206 LA |
MICRO FOR HEALTH SCI LAB |
|
WF 1:15 PM -2:45 PM |
Felise |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 206 LB |
MICRO FOR HEALTH SCI LAB |
|
WF 2:45 PM -4:15 PM |
Felise |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 265 |
CELL PHYSIOLOGY |
|
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Bevington |
PPHAC 101 |
BIOL 265 LA |
CELL PHYSIOLOGY LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Bevington |
HOSCI 302 |
BIOL 265 LB |
CELL PHYSIOLOGY LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Bevington |
HOSCI 302 |
BIOL 292 |
ST: AQUATIC BIOLOGY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 235 |
BIOL 292 L |
ST: AQUATIC BIOLOGY LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Kuserk |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 328 |
BIOCHEMISTRY II |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Husic |
PPHAC 117 |
BIOL 328 L |
BIOCHEMISTRY II LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 209 |
BIOL 365 LA |
MOLECULAR GENETICS LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Jones |
HOSCI 301 |
BIOL 365 LB |
MOLECULAR GENETICS LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Jones |
HOSCI 301 |
BIOL 365 A |
MOLECULAR GENETICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Jones |
PPHAC 301 |
BIOL 365 B |
MOLECULAR GENETICS |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Jones |
PPHAC 301 |
BIOL 390 |
ST: DEVELOPMENT |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Irish |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 390 L |
ST: DEVELOPMENT LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM |
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM 108 |
FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 108 LA |
FUND OF CHEM LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 108 LB |
FUND OF CHEM LAB |
|
T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 108 LC |
FUND OF CHEM LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 108 PS |
FUND OF CHEM PROB SESS |
|
R 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 114 |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 114 PA |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY PA |
|
R 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 114 PB |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY PB |
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 205 |
ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 205 L |
ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY LAB |
|
R 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Brosky |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 205 PS |
ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY PS |
|
T 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 212 |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Libby |
PPHAC 232 |
CHEM 212 LA |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LA |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 212 LB |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 212 LC |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LC |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 212 PS |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY PS |
|
T 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Libby |
PPHAC 232 |
CHEM 328 |
BIOCHEMISTRY II |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Husic |
PPHAC 117 |
CHEM 328 L |
BIOCHEMISTRY II LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 209 |
CHEM 333 |
ADVANCED PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY |
|
- |
Salter |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 341 |
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
WF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Martin |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 341 L |
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Martin |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 370 2 |
SENIOR SEMINAR IN CHEMISTRY |
|
W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 200 |
CHEM 375 2 |
WI:BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR |
WI |
W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI |
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI 121 |
COMPUTER SCIENCE II |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lang |
REEVE 212 |
CSCI 121 L |
CS II LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-2:45 PM |
Lang |
PPHAC 114 |
CSCI 234 |
INTRO SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lang |
PPHAC 101 |
CSCI 299 |
ST: SIMULATION AND MODELING |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Coleman |
REEVE 212 |
CSCI 320 |
NETWORKING AND DIST COMP |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lang |
REEVE 212 |
CSCI 320 L |
NETWORK LAB |
|
- |
Lang |
PPHAC 114 |
CSCI 334 |
WI:SYSTEM DESIGN |
WI |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Coleman |
REEVE 212 |
CSCI 334 L |
SYST DES LAB |
|
- |
Coleman |
PPHAC 114 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASC |
|
|
|
|
|
EASC 120 |
METEOROLOGY |
F4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jackson |
COMEN 005 |
EASC 130 PM |
ASTRONOMY |
F4 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Becker |
HOSCI 106 |
EASC 130 Z |
ASTRONOMY |
F4 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Becker |
HOSCI 106 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ECON |
|
|
|
|
|
ECON 152 A |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Terrizzi |
COMEN 305 |
ECON 152 B |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 309 |
ECON 152 C |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ravelle |
MEMOR 302 |
ECON 156 A |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brower |
MEMOR 202 |
ECON 156 B |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Brower |
MEMOR 202 |
ECON 225 A |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Aziz |
COMEN 218 |
ECON 225 B |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Aziz |
COMEN 218 |
ECON 226 |
INTER MACROECONOMICS |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Leeds |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 231 |
WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Leeds |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 240 |
ENVIRONMENTAL ECON & POLICY |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Aziz |
COMEN 304 |
ECON 312 |
THE ECONOMICS OF SPORTS |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Leeds |
COMEN 304 |
ECON 327 |
INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Terrizzi |
PPHAC 103 |
ECON 335 |
CURRENT TOPICS IN FINANCE |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
West |
PPHAC 103 |
ECON 341 |
INVEST/PORTFOLIO THEORY |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 201 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC |
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC 130 A |
ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY |
|
WF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 131 |
YOUNG ADULT LITERATURE |
M2 |
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Shosh |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 155 |
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 301 |
EDUC 160 A |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 160 B |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 160 PM |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Evans |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 160 Z |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Evans |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 211 |
CHILD DEVEL & COGNITION II |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 213 2A |
THE ARTS:CREATIVE EXPRESSION |
|
R 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 213 2B |
THE ARTS:CREATIVE EXPRESSION |
|
R 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 214 2PM |
MUSIC & MOVEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM |
Young |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 214 2Z |
MUSIC & MOVEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM |
Young |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 216 |
EARLY CHILD ED THEOR/PRAC/FAM |
|
R 1:10 PM -3:40 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 240 2A |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
TR 9:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 240 2PM |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 240 2Z |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 244 A |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Modjadidi |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 244 B |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 244 PM |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 244 Z |
INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 325 A |
MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
TR 8:55 AM -11:10 AM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 325 B |
MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
TR 1:10 PM -3:25 PM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 325 PM |
MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM |
Roeder |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 325 Z |
MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM |
Roeder |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 326 A |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II |
|
M 7:50 AM -11:10 AM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 326 B |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II |
|
M 12:00 PM-3:25 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 326 PM |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II |
|
T 6:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 326 Z |
LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II |
|
T 6:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 328 A |
SOC STUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
WF 10:20 AM-12:35 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 328 B |
SOC STUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
|
WF 1:10 PM -3:25 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 367 |
TEACHING MUSIC TO CHILDREN |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
EDUC 374 PM |
ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 374 Z |
ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Fluck |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 375 |
STUDENT TEACHING |
|
- |
Modjadidi |
NONE TBA |
EDUC 378 PM |
SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING |
|
W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 378 Z |
SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING |
|
W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 379 PM |
SEMINAR:ART STUDIO TEACHERS |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 379 Z |
SEMINAR:ART STUDIO TEACHERS |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL |
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL 101 A |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Comfort |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 101 B |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Comfort |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 101 C |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Diamond |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 102 |
BRITISH LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Black |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 103 |
WESTERN LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 104 A |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 104 B |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Tabor |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 211 |
CREATIVE NON-FICTION |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wingard |
REEVE 212 |
ENGL 221 PM |
ENGLISH LANGUAGE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 233 |
ENGL 221 Z |
ENGLISH LANGUAGE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 233 |
ENGL 225 |
WI:INTRODUCTION ENGLISH STUDIES |
WI |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Tabor |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 234 |
AMERICAN DRAMA & THEATRE |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Tabor |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 240 |
POST-COLONIAL LITERATURE |
M5 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Diamond |
PPHAC 117 |
ENGL 262 |
LITERATURE & THE WAY WE LIVE |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Dougal |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 311 |
FICTION WRITING |
M6 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Avila |
MEMOR 303 |
ENGL 342 |
20TH C AMER LITERATURE |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Wingard |
MEMOR 302 |
ENGL 350 |
CHAUCER |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Black |
PPHAC 117 |
ENGL 351 |
BRIT RENAISSANCE & NEOCLASS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Diamond |
PPHAC 233 |
ENGL 361 |
DR LIT/MORAL LIFE 1875-PRES |
U2 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 371 |
SENIOR SEMINAR |
|
R 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Dougal |
PPHAC 338 |
ENGL 392 |
ST: PLAYWRITING |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Shorr |
HAUPE ARENA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FORL |
|
|
|
|
|
FORL 115 |
SPANISH LIT IN TRANSLATION |
M2 |
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ferrero |
COMEN 201 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FREN |
|
|
|
|
|
FREN 105 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
McKeown |
COMEN 309 |
FREN 110 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH III |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Lalande |
COMEN 105 |
FREN 210 |
FILMS AS KEYS TO FRENCH CULTURE |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
McKeown |
COMEN 101 |
FREN 353 |
WORKS BY FRENCH/FRANCOPHONE WOMEN |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
McKeown |
COMEN 218 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GERM |
|
|
|
|
|
GERM 105 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN II |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Laramie |
COMEN 201 |
GERM 110 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN III |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Laramie |
COMEN 201 |
GERM 210 |
GERMAN CULTURE: ART & CULTURE |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 241 |
INTRO GERMAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 260 |
GERMAN FILM IN ENGLISH |
U2 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 218 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIST |
|
|
|
|
|
HIST 112 A |
EUROPEAN CIV SINCE 1500 |
M1 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lempa |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 112 B |
EUROPEAN CIV SINCE 1500 |
M1 |
WF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Lempa |
MEMOR 301 |
HIST 113 A |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Fry |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 113 B |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Fry |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 113 C |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Fry |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 114 A |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Berger |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 114 B |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Berger |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 126 A |
AFRICAN CIVILIZATION |
M5 |
WF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Keim |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 126 B |
AFRICAN CIVILIZATION |
M5 |
WF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Keim |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 241 |
COLONIAL AMERICA |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Paxton |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 243 |
UNITED STATES 1815-77 |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Paxton |
COMEN 304 |
HIST 270 A |
HISTORICAL METHODS |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 270 B |
HISTORICAL METHODS |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 291 2 |
ST: AFRICA IN FILM |
|
M 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Keim |
PPHAC 235 |
HIST 295 |
ST:RACE/INEQUALITY MODERN US |
U2 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Berger |
COMEN 114 |
HIST 374 |
WI:SEMINAR:HISTORY OF EMOTIONS |
WI |
W 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Lempa |
MEMOR 301 |
HIST 375 PM |
WI:FIRST PEOPLE OF N AMERICA |
WI |
T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Paxton |
COMEN 111 |
HIST 375 Z |
WI:FIRST PEOPLE OF N AMERICA |
WI |
T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Paxton |
COMEN 111 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS |
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS 110 |
WORLD GEOG & GLOBAL ISSUES |
M5 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Stoddard |
COMEN 309 |
IDIS 191 |
ST:INTRO TO PEACE & JUSTICE |
M3 |
F 11:45 AM-2:00 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
SHILL 310 |
IDIS 212 PM |
ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 310 |
IDIS 212 Z |
ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 310 |
IDIS 213 |
IMPACT TECH DIET/DISEASE |
U1 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Husic |
PPHAC 117 |
IDIS 214 |
IMMIG/EXILE/DISPLACE LATIN AMER LIT |
M5 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Yozell |
COMEN 304 |
IDIS 215 |
LIVING IN DIGITAL SOCIETY |
U1 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 113 |
IDIS 217 |
EVOLUTION OF MANKIND |
U1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 335 |
IDIS 228 |
TELLING/SELLING YOUR BRAND |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 102 |
IDIS 251 |
HUMAN SEXUALITY |
U2 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Davis |
PPHAC 233 |
IDIS 262 |
LITERATURE & THE WAY WE LIVE |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Dougal |
ZINZE 103 |
IDIS 291 2 |
ST: AFRICA IN FILM |
|
M 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Keim |
PPHAC 235 |
IDIS 296 |
ST:CIVIL RIGHTS & MORAL LIFE |
U2 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
PPHAC 330 |
IDIS 301 |
SOC IMPACT GENETIC INFORMATN |
U1 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Zales |
PPHAC 117 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL |
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL 105 |
INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN II |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Emiliani-Mowrey |
COMEN 114 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAT |
|
|
|
|
|
LAT 105 |
INTRODUCTORY LATIN II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Zanchettin |
SHILL 410 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATH |
|
|
|
|
|
MATH 100 2 |
APPLICATIONS IN MATH |
|
R 12:45 PM-2:20 PM |
Fraboni |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 104 |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Sevilla |
COMEN 101 |
MATH 107 A |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Somers |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 107 B |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ahmadizadeh |
PPHAC 116 |
MATH 108 |
FUNCTIONS & DERIVATIVES |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 335 |
MATH 109 |
MATHEMATICS FOR DESIGN |
F2 |
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Hartshorn |
PPHAC 113 |
|
|
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Hartshorn |
PPHAC 235 |
MATH 125 A |
MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING |
F2 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Hartshorn |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 125 B |
MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ebersole |
PPHAC 335 |
MATH 166 A |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Wetcher |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 166 B |
CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Wetcher |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 170 |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Moller |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 171 A |
CALCULUS II |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Sevilla |
PPHAC 112 |
MATH 171 B |
CALCULUS II |
F2 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Shank |
PPHAC 112 |
MATH 211 |
CALCULUS III |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 216 |
WI:MATH STRUCTURES & PROOFS |
WI |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Somers |
PPHAC 235 |
MATH 220 |
LINEAR ALGEBRA |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Sevilla |
PPHAC 112 |
MATH 221 |
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Fraboni |
PPHAC 330 |
MATH 225 |
NUMERICAL ANALYSIS |
|
R 8:00 AM -9:20 AM |
Hartshorn |
COMEN 101 |
|
|
|
T 8:00 AM -10:05 AM |
Hartshorn |
COMEN 101 |
MATH 329 |
COMPLEX VARIABLES |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 233 |
MATH 332 |
MATH STATISTICS II |
|
F 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Shank |
HOSCI 200 |
|
|
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Shank |
HOSCI 200 |
MATH 392 |
ST:ADV NUMERICAL ANALYSIS |
|
R 8:45 AM -10:05 AM |
Hartshorn |
COMEN 101 |
|
|
|
T 8:00 AM -10:05 AM |
Hartshorn |
COMEN 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT |
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT 211 2PM |
APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Best |
PPHAC 113 |
MGMT 223 |
MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 114 |
MGMT 226 A |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 226 PM |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Murray |
HOSCI 204 |
MGMT 226 Z |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Murray |
HOSCI 204 |
MGMT 228 |
TELLING/SELLING YOUR BRAND |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 102 |
MGMT 231 |
WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Leeds |
COMEN 213 |
MGMT 251 |
MARKETING MANAGEMENT |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 102 |
MGMT 253 |
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wright |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 311 |
WI:MARKETING RESEARCH |
WI |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Kaskowitz |
COMEN 101 |
MGMT 324 |
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Brower |
PPHAC 112 |
MGMT 333 |
INTERNATIONAL ISSUES MGMT |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
West |
PPHAC 116 |
MGMT 341 |
INVEST/PORTFOLIO THEORY |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 201 |
MGMT 342 A |
WI:ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAV & LDRSHIP |
WI |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 105 |
MGMT 342 B |
WI:ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAV & LDRSHIP |
WI |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 105 |
MGMT 365 A |
MGMT STRATEGY & POLICY |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Wright |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 365 B |
MGMT STRATEGY & POLICY |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Wright |
PPHAC 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MUS |
|
|
|
|
|
MUS 001 |
CHOIR |
|
MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 002 |
ORCHESTRA |
|
M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 003 |
WOMEN'S CHORUS |
|
T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Azzati |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 004 |
WIND ENSEMBLE |
|
TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Barnes |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 011 |
CHOIR |
M6 |
MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 012 |
ORCHESTRA |
M6 |
M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 013 |
WOMEN'S CHORUS |
M6 |
T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Azzati |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 014 |
WIND ENSEMBLE |
M6 |
TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Barnes |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 101 PM |
SHORT COURSE IN THEORY |
M6 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
MUS 101 Z |
SHORT COURSE IN THEORY |
M6 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
MUS 103 1 |
PIANO CLASS |
|
R 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Goldina-Loumbrozo |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 104 1 |
VOICE CLASS |
|
T 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Budlong |
MUSIC 322 |
MUS 113 PM |
NON-WESTERN MUSIC |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Stockton |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 113 Z |
NON-WESTERN MUSIC |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Stockton |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 115 |
JAZZ ARTISTS AND EPOCHS |
M6 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 130 1 |
BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Robinson |
MUSIC 109 |
MUS 131 1 |
BEG BRASS TECHNIQUES |
|
TR 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Wright |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 132 1 |
BEG WOODWIND TECHNIQUES |
|
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Andrus |
MUSIC 121 |
MUS 135 1 |
BEG PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Mathiesen |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 136 1 |
BEG PIANO TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Thompson |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 137 1A |
BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH |
|
TR 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Torok |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 137 1B |
BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Torok |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 138 1 |
BEGINNING STRING TECHNIQUES |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Kistler |
MUSIC 103 |
MUS 141 2A |
MUSICIANSHIP II |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 141 2B |
MUSICIANSHIP II |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 171 2A |
DIATONIC HARMONY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 171 2B |
DIATONIC HARMONY |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Sakamoto |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 241 2A |
MUSICIANSHIP IV |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Barnes |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 241 2B |
MUSICIANSHIP IV |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Barnes |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 334 2 |
INTROD TO CONDUCTING |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 354 2 |
CONT MUSIC SINCE 1945 |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 362 1 |
PRACTICUM:PEDAGOGY |
|
- |
Bauman |
MUSIC TBA |
MUS 374 2 |
MUSIC EDUC SEMINAR |
|
F 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NURS |
|
|
|
|
|
NURS 311 |
INDIVIDUAL QUEST |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Groller |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 311 LA |
INDIVIDUAL QUEST LAB |
|
T 6:40 AM -3:30 PM |
Groller |
NONE TBA |
NURS 311 LB |
INDIVIDUAL QUEST LAB |
|
R 6:40 AM -3:30 PM |
Groller |
NONE TBA |
NURS 311 PS |
INDIVIDUAL QUEST PS |
|
F 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Groller |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 314 |
DYNAMIC COMMUNITY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gotwals |
MEMOR 302 |
NURS 314 LA |
DYNAMIC COMMUNITY LAB |
|
T 8:00 AM -4:30 PM |
Gotwals |
NONE TBA |
NURS 314 PS |
DYNAMIC COMMUNITY PROB SESSION |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gotwals |
MEMOR 302 |
NURS 316 A |
WI:APPLIED RESEARCH |
WI |
W 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
August-Brady |
MEMOR 202 |
NURS 316 B |
WI:APPLIED RESEARCH |
WI |
W 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Adamshick |
MEMOR 202 |
NURS 317 LA |
PROFESSIONAL NURSE PRACTICUM |
|
- |
Groller |
NONE TBA |
NURS 317 LB |
PROFESSIONAL NURSE PRACTICUM |
|
- |
Farber |
NONE TBA |
NURS 317 A |
PROFESSIONAL NURSE |
|
F 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Groller |
PPHAC 235 |
NURS 317 B |
PROFESSIONAL NURSE |
|
F 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Farber |
PPHAC 116 |
NURS 332 2 |
PHARMACOLOGY II |
|
W 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Adam |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 332 2 PS |
PHARMACOLOGY II PS |
|
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Adam |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 339 |
INDIVIDUAL HEALTH CHALLENGES |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Keeler |
MEMOR 302 |
NURS 339 LA |
INDIVIDUAL HLTH CHALLENGES LAB |
|
T 6:40 AM -3:30 PM |
Keeler |
NONE TBA |
NURS 339 LB |
INDIVIDUAL HLTH CHALLENGES LAB |
|
R 6:40 AM -3:30 PM |
Keeler |
NONE TBA |
NURS 339 PS |
INDIVIDUAL HLTH CHALLENGES PS |
|
F 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Keeler |
MEMOR 302 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHED |
|
|
|
|
|
PHED 107 2A |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
T 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Endler |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 107 2B |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
FW |
R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Smith |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 133 |
VOLLEYBALL |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Bauder |
BREID ARC |
PHED 231 |
INTERMEDIATE TENNIS |
|
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Walker |
OFCM HOFF |
PHED 236 A |
HEALTH & SAFETY |
|
W 1:10 PM -2:30 PM |
Miles-Koch |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 236 PM |
HEALTH & SAFETY |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Bauder |
PPHAC 117 |
PHED 236 Z |
HEALTH & SAFETY |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Bauder |
PPHAC 117 |
PHED 237 |
MOVEMENT EDUCATION |
|
M 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ketterman-Benner |
JOHNS 138 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL |
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL 120 |
INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Falla |
COMEN 105 |
PHIL 199 |
ST: INTRODUCTION TO AESTHETICS |
M6 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Cantens |
COMEN 218 |
PHIL 211 |
SYMBOLIC LOGIC |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Cantens |
COMEN 218 |
PHIL 241 |
ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY |
M3 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 105 |
PHIL 255 |
SOCIAL POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY |
U2 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Moeller |
COMEN 411 |
PHIL 259 PM |
MEDICAL ETHICS |
U1 |
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
PHIL 259 Z |
MEDICAL ETHICS |
U1 |
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
PHIL 267 |
WEST AFRICAN PHIL: AKAN ETHICS |
M5 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Moeller |
COMEN 411 |
PHIL 298 |
ST:CONT JUDEO-CHRISTIAN THGHT |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Falla |
COMEN 304 |
PHIL 323 |
TIBETAN BUDDHIST THOUGHT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Moeller |
COMEN 411 |
PHIL 399 |
ST: META-ETHICS |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Naraghi |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS |
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS 110 |
PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCE |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Roeder |
COMEN 005 |
|
|
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Roeder |
COMEN 005 |
PHYS 112 |
INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS |
|
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Powlette |
HOSCI 202 |
PHYS 112 LA |
INTRO PHYSICS LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 105 |
PHYS 112 LB |
INTRO PHYSICS LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Roeder |
HOSCI 105 |
PHYS 112 PA |
INTRO PHYS PROBLEM SESSION |
|
T 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Powlette |
HOSCI 123 |
PHYS 112 PB |
INTRO PHYS PROBLEM SESSION |
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Powlette |
HOSCI 123 |
PHYS 222 |
WI:MODERN PHYSICS |
WI |
MWRF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Powlette |
HOSCI 107 |
PHYS 222 L |
MODERN PHYSICS LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Powlette |
HOSCI 107 |
PHYS 332 |
MECHANICS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Roeder |
HOSCI 200 |
PHYS 334 |
THERMAL PHYSICS |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 123 |
PHYS 334 L |
THERMAL PHYSICS LAB |
|
T 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 108 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POSC |
|
|
|
|
|
POSC 110 A |
AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM |
M4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 114 |
POSC 110 B |
AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM |
M4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 105 |
POSC 120 |
INTRO POLITICAL THINKING |
M3 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Haddad |
COMEN 114 |
POSC 125 |
INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS |
M5 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Fischler |
COMEN 105 |
POSC 127 |
EAST ASIA AND THE FUTURE |
M5 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Fischler |
COMEN 105 |
POSC 221 |
CIVIL LIBERTIES |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Makoul Goodge |
PPHAC 117 |
POSC 235 |
CONT EUROPEAN POLITICS |
M4 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lalande |
PPHAC 103 |
POSC 240 |
ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY |
U1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 330 |
POSC 250 |
CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL THEORY |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 338 |
POSC 260 |
CRITICAL GENDER STUDIES |
|
W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 338 |
POSC 347 |
WI:TOPICS IN CHINESE POLITICS |
M5 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Fischler |
COMEN 111 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC |
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC 105 A |
PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT |
M4 |
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 105 B |
PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT |
M4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lyons |
PPHAC 101 |
PSYC 120 A |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 120 B |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Helm |
PPHAC 102 |
PSYC 211 A |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
MW 1:10 PM -3:30 PM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 211 B |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
MW 10:20 AM-12:00 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 212 A |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
F 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Brill |
PPHAC 102 |
|
|
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Brill |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 212 B |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
F 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Brill |
PPHAC 102 |
|
|
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Brill |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 218 |
INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCH |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Brill |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 315 |
COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 117 |
PSYC 361 |
PERSONALITY |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lyons |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 362 |
ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 363 |
PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 331 |
PSYC 370 |
INFANCY & CHILDHOOD |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 232 |
PSYC 371 |
ADOLESCENCE, ADULT, AGING |
|
T 1:10 PM -3:30 PM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 232 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REL |
|
|
|
|
|
REL 112 |
HEBREW BIBLE/OLD TESTAMENT |
M3 |
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wagner |
ZINZE 103 |
REL 114 |
JESUS AND THE GOSPELS |
M3 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Wagner |
COMEN 218 |
REL 125 |
INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM |
M3 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 114 |
REL 126 |
JUDAISM |
M3 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
REL 133 A |
NATIVE AMERICAN RELIGIONS |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
St. John |
COMEN 105 |
REL 133 PM |
NATIVE AMERICAN RELIGIONS |
M5 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
St. John |
COMEN 114 |
REL 133 Z |
NATIVE AMERICAN RELIGIONS |
M5 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
St. John |
COMEN 114 |
REL 191 |
ST:INTRO TO PEACE & JUSTICE |
M3 |
F 11:45 AM-2:00 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
SHILL 310 |
REL 296 |
ST:CIVIL RIGHTS & MORAL LIFE |
U2 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
PPHAC 330 |
REL 298 |
ST:CONT JUDEO-CHRIST THGHT |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Falla |
COMEN 304 |
REL 385 |
DIRECTED STUDY IN RELIGION |
|
- |
Naraghi |
NONE TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOC |
|
|
|
|
|
SOC 115 A |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 115 B |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 115 C |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
McIntosh |
PPHAC 102 |
SOC 125 |
MARRIAGE & FAMILY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Davis |
PPHAC 233 |
SOC 190 2 |
ST:GLOBALIZATION/CHANGING INDIA |
|
T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 103 |
SOC 191 |
ST:INTRO TO PEACE & JUSTICE |
M3 |
F 11:45 AM-2:00 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
SHILL 310 |
SOC 210 |
HUMAN SERVICES SYSTEM |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Williams |
MEMOR 302 |
SOC 216 A |
LEGAL SYSTEM |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 216 PM |
LEGAL SYSTEM |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Morganelli |
HOSCI 202 |
SOC 216 Z |
LEGAL SYSTEM |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Morganelli |
|
SOC 221 |
CIVIL LIBERTIES |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Makoul Goodge |
PPHAC 117 |
SOC 226 A |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 226 PM |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Murray |
HOSCI 204 |
SOC 226 Z |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Murray |
HOSCI 204 |
SOC 240 PM |
SOCIAL DEVIANCE |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 330 |
SOC 240 Z |
SOCIAL DEVIANCE |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 330 |
SOC 246 |
BASIC RESEARCH METHODS |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 331 |
SOC 251 |
HUMAN SEXUALITY |
U2 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Davis |
PPHAC 233 |
SOC 268 |
NATION, REL & REGION IN INDIA |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 235 |
SOC 275 |
COMPLEX ORGANIZATIONS |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 102 |
SOC 318 |
CRIMINAL LAW & SOCIETY |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Giordano |
PPHAC 103 |
SOC 335 |
SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 235 |
SOC 346 |
ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH |
|
W 11:45 AM-2:20 PM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 331 |
SOC 355 |
WI:SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER |
WI |
W 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 331 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN |
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN 100 |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Mandler |
COMEN 309 |
SPAN 105 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Mandler |
COMEN 309 |
SPAN 105 C |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 D |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Yozell |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 E |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 F |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Mandler |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 G |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Mesa |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 110 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 201 |
SPAN 110 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 201 |
SPAN 111 |
SPANISH FOR MEDICAL PERSONNEL |
F3 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 201 |
SPAN 120 |
SPAIN: CROSSROADS OF CIVILIZATION |
F3 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ferrero |
COMEN 304 |
SPAN 215 |
INTRO HISPANIC LIT/CULTURE |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Yozell |
COMEN 218 |
SPAN 256 |
REEL IMAGES |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Mesa |
PPHAC 338 |
SPAN 342 |
LOVE AND JEALOUSY |
|
WF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Mesa |
PPHAC 301 |
SPAN 399 |
ST: CREATIVITY CONT SPAIN |
|
WF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ferrero |
PPHAC 338 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOST |
|
|
|
|
|
WOST 260 |
CRITICAL GENDER STUDIES |
|
W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 338 |
WOST 355 |
WI:SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER |
WI |
W 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 331 |
WOST 399 |
ST: CREATIVITY CONT SPAIN |
|
WF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ferrero |
PPHAC 338 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WRIT |
|
|
|
|
|
WRIT 100 A |
INTRODUCTION TO RHETORIC |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Wingard |
COMEN 101 |
WRIT 100 B |
THE 21ST CENTURY AMERICAN |
F1 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Fillman |
PPHAC 103 |