Course and Number |
Description |
LINC |
Days/Periods |
Instructor |
Room |
ACCT |
|
|
|
|
|
ACCT 157 A |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
TR 8:30 AM -10:00 AM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 111 |
ACCT 157 B |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
MW 11:45 AM-1:15 PM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 157 PM |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 157 Z |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 191 |
ST:FINANCIAL PLANNING |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 218 |
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I |
|
MW 9:20 AM -10:50 AM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 309 |
ACCT 258 PM |
COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 101 |
ACCT 258 Z |
COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Klatchak |
COMEN 101 |
ACCT 315 |
FEDERAL INCOME TAX |
|
TR 9:20 AM -10:50 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
ACCT 324 |
AUDITING |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Vinciguerra |
COMEN 218 |
ACCT 351 2PM |
NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACCT |
|
T 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Basile |
COMEN 218 |
ACCT 351 2Z |
NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACCT |
|
T 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Basile |
COMEN 218 |
ACCT 386 |
INTERNSHIP: |
|
- |
Vinciguerra |
|
ACCT 387 |
INTERNSHIP |
|
- |
Vinciguerra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AFST |
|
|
|
|
|
AFST 110 |
INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES |
M5 |
WF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 335 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB |
|
|
|
|
|
ARAB 100 |
INTRODUCTORY ARABIC I |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hamouch |
SHILL 310 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ART |
|
|
|
|
|
ART 113 A |
ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Ciganick |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 113 B |
ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Radycki |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 131 PM |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Krenos |
SHILL 309 |
ART 131 Z |
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Krenos |
SHILL 309 |
ART 142 A |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Shelley |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 B |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 PM |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 142 Z |
VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES |
M6 |
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 145 2PM |
GRAPHIC DES/PRESENTATIONS |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
ART00 SH104 |
ART 146 2 |
PRINTMAKING & BOOK ARTS |
|
T 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Zucco |
ART00 8 |
ART 168 2PM |
INTRO TO PHOTO MEDIA |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
ART00 SH104 |
ART 168 2Z |
INTRO TO PHOTO MEDIA |
|
TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Kotsch |
ART00 SH104 |
ART 180 |
PAINTING I |
M6 |
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Johnston |
ART00 9 |
ART 212 |
ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
ART 218 |
ART OF THE RENAISSANCE |
M6 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Radycki |
PPHAC 330 |
ART 220 PM |
HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Hurwitz |
SHILL 209 |
ART 220 Z |
HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Hurwitz |
SHILL 209 |
ART 229 |
WI:MODERN ART |
WI |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Kearns |
SHILL 310 |
ART 230 |
TYPOGRAPHY & INFORMATION DES |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Spinks |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 268 |
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY |
M6 |
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Kotsch |
SHILL 309 |
ART 331 |
GRAPHIC DES:HIST & PRACTICE |
|
MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM |
Spinks |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 346 PM |
INTERACTIVE DESIGN |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Colegrove |
SHILL 309 |
ART 346 Z |
INTERACTIVE DESIGN |
|
MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Colegrove |
SHILL 309 |
ART 368 |
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY II |
|
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Hurwitz |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 370 |
ADVANCED DRAWING |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Johnston |
ART00 9 |
ART 371 PM |
ADVANCED STUDIO SEMINAR |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Johnston |
ART00 9 |
ART 371 Z |
ADVANCED STUDIO SEMINAR |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Johnston |
ART00 9 |
ART 374 PM |
PORTFOLIO SEMINAR |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Spinks |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 374 Z |
PORTFOLIO SEMINAR |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Spinks |
SOUTH 104 |
ART 380 |
ADVANCED PAINTING |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Johnston |
ART00 9 |
ART 395 |
ST: DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY III |
|
TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM |
Hurwitz |
SOUTH 104 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL |
|
|
|
|
|
BIOL 100 |
PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY |
F4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Felise |
MEMOR 302 |
BIOL 100 LA |
PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Carney |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 100 LB |
PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Carney |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 103 |
HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I |
F4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Fox |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 112 |
GENERAL ZOOLOGY |
F4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 112 LA |
GEN ZOOL LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Staff |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 112 LB |
GEN ZOOL LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 205 |
PATHOPHYSIOLOGY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Cheever |
HOSCI 204 |
BIOL 210 |
GENETICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jones |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 235 |
MICROBIOLOGY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Felise |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 235 L |
MICROBIOLOGY LAB |
|
MW 1:15 PM -3:15 PM |
Felise |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 291 2 |
ST: QUANTITATIVE METHODS |
|
R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kuserk |
MEMOR 201 |
BIOL 310 |
VERTEBRATE ANATOMY |
|
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Irish |
PPHAC 233 |
BIOL 310 L |
VERTEBRATE ANATOMY LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Irish |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 327 |
BIOCHEMISTRY I |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 202 |
BIOL 327 L |
BIOCHEM I LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 209 |
BIOL 360 |
ECOLOGY |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 335 |
BIOL 360 L |
ECOLOGY LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Kuserk |
HOSCI 300 |
BIOL 362 |
NEUROSCIENCE |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Fox |
HOSCI 303 |
|
|
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Fox |
PPHAC 103 |
BIOL 362 L |
NEUROSCIENCE LAB |
|
R 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Fox |
HOSCI 303 |
BIOL 370 |
WI:SEMINAR:EVOLUTIONARY ECOLOGY |
WI |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM |
|
|
|
|
|
CHEM 113 PA |
GEN CHEM I PROB SESS |
|
R 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 113 PB |
GEN CHEM I PROB SESS |
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 113 PC |
GEN CHEM I PROB SESS |
|
T 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 113 PD |
GEN CHEM I PROB SESS |
|
T 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 113 A |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 113 B |
GENERAL CHEMISTRY |
F4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 204 |
CHEM 211 |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Libby |
PPHAC 232 |
CHEM 211 LA |
ORGANIC CHEM I LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 211 LB |
ORGANIC CHEM I LAB |
|
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 211 LC |
ORGANIC CHEM I LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 211 LD |
ORGANIC CHEM I LAB |
|
F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Libby |
HOSCI 211 |
CHEM 220 2A |
WI:METHODS CHEM RESEARCH |
WI |
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Salter |
HOSCI 209 |
CHEM 220 2B |
WI:METHODS CHEM RESEARCH |
WI |
W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Salter |
HOSCI 209 |
CHEM 314 |
BIOORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Libby |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 327 |
BIOCHEMISTRY I |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 202 |
CHEM 327 L |
BIOCHEMISTRY I LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Dunham |
HOSCI 209 |
CHEM 331 |
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Salter |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 331 L |
PHYSICAL CHEM I LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Salter |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 331 PS |
PHYSICAL CHEM I PROB SESS |
|
R - |
Salter |
HOSCI 207 |
CHEM 341 |
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Martin |
HOSCI 207 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI |
|
|
|
|
|
CSCI 120 LA |
CS I LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-2:45 PM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 114 |
CSCI 120 LB |
CS I LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-2:45 PM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 114 |
CSCI 120 A |
COMPUTER SCIENCE I |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 113 |
CSCI 120 B |
COMPUTER SCIENCE I |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Coleman |
PPHAC 113 |
CSCI 244 |
DATA STRUCTURES |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Coleman |
REEVE 212 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASC |
|
|
|
|
|
EASC 110 |
INTRO GEOLOGY |
F4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Jackson |
COMEN 005 |
EASC 110 LA |
INTRO GEOLOGY LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Jackson |
HOSCI 106 |
EASC 110 LB |
INTRO GEOLOGY LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Jackson |
HOSCI 106 |
EASC 130 PM |
ASTRONOMY |
F4 |
TR 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Becker |
HOSCI 106 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ECON |
|
|
|
|
|
ECON 152 A |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Terrizzi |
COMEN 005 |
ECON 152 B |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Terrizzi |
COMEN 201 |
ECON 152 C |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Leeds |
PPHAC 102 |
ECON 152 D |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
West |
PPHAC 102 |
ECON 152 E |
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS |
M4 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
West |
COMEN 005 |
ECON 156 A |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Ravelle |
MEMOR 202 |
ECON 156 B |
ECON & BUSINESS STATS |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ravelle |
MEMOR 202 |
ECON 220 |
MONEY, BANKING, FINANCIAL POLICY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Leeds |
COMEN 218 |
ECON 225 A |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Aziz |
COMEN 114 |
ECON 225 B |
INTER MICROECONOMICS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Aziz |
COMEN 201 |
ECON 231 |
MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 201 |
ECON 236 |
INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
West |
PPHAC 116 |
ECON 241 |
NATURAL RESOURCE ECON/POLICY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Aziz |
COMEN 213 |
ECON 256 A |
APPLIED ECONOMETRICS |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Leeds |
COMEN 101 |
ECON 256 B |
APPLIED ECONOMETRICS |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Leeds |
COMEN 101 |
ECON 327 |
INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Terrizzi |
COMEN 005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC |
|
|
|
|
|
EDUC 100 2A |
INTRO EDUC ENG LANG LEARNERS |
|
TR 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Sillivan |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 100 2B |
INTRO EDUC ENG LANG LEARNERS |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Sillivan |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 130 A |
STUDENT DEVEL & INSTRUCT DESIGN |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
EDUC 160 A |
CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY |
M3 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Zales |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 210 |
CHILD DEVEL & COGNITION I |
|
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 212 |
DATA DRIVEN ANALYSIS |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
DesJardin |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 213 2PM |
THE ARTS:CREATIVE EXPRESSION |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 213 2Z |
THE ARTS:CREATIVE EXPRESSION |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 216 |
EARLY CHILD ED THEOR/PRAC/FAM |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 218 2 |
MOVT,HEALTH,SAFETY EDUCATION |
|
R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Sipple |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 232 2 |
INTERVENTIONS MID LEVEL LEARNERS |
|
W 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Modjadidi |
PPHAC 235 |
EDUC 240 2PM |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 240 2Z |
COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM |
|
MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Szabo |
MEMOR 201 |
EDUC 260 A |
REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS |
|
R 7:50 AM -10:05 AM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 335 |
|
|
|
T 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 260 PM |
REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Massey |
PPHAC 338 |
EDUC 260 Z |
REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Massey |
PPHAC 338 |
EDUC 266 |
PROCESSES AND STRUCTURES |
|
M 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 324 |
SOCIAL STUDIES:INSTR STRATEGIES |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 331 |
SCIENCE FOR MIDDLE LEVEL LEARNERS |
|
MW 10:20 AM-12:45 PM |
Zales |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 358 2 |
PRE-STUD TEACHING FIELD EXP |
|
R 4:00 PM -5:10 PM |
Unger |
|
EDUC 360 |
CURR & INSTR:ENGLISH |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Shosh |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 362 PM |
CURR & INSTR:MATHEMATICS |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Freed |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 362 Z |
CURR & INSTR:MATHEMATICS |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Freed |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 365 |
CURR&INSTR:SOCIAL SCIENCE |
|
TR 2:35 PM -4:15 PM |
Mayer |
PPHAC 335 |
EDUC 366 PM |
WI:CURR & INSTR:ART EDUC |
WI |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 366 Z |
WI:CURR & INSTR:ART EDUC |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
EDUC 368 |
TEACH MUSIC/ADOL & ADULTS |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
|
|
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
EDUC 368 L |
TEACHING MUS ADOL LAB |
|
MWF 7:55 AM -10:30 AM |
Hirokawa |
NONE TBA |
EDUC 370 |
SEMINAR FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Unger |
PPHAC 302 |
EDUC 378 2PM |
SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING |
|
T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Dilendik |
PPHAC 232 |
EDUC 702 MO |
REFLECTIVE PRACTICE SEMINAR |
|
M 4:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Shosh |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL |
|
|
|
|
|
ENGL 101 A |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Comfort |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 101 B |
AMERICAN LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Comfort |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 102 A |
BRITISH LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Dougal |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 102 B |
BRITISH LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Black |
MEMOR 302 |
ENGL 104 A |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 104 B |
EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE |
M2 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Tabor |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 212 |
WI:INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING |
M6 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Gal |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 215 |
WI:RHETORIC AND/OF NARRATIVE |
WI |
WF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Wingard |
PPHAC 338 |
ENGL 225 |
WI:INTRODUCTION ENGLISH STUDIES |
WI |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Tabor |
COMEN 114 |
ENGL 230 |
PUBLIC SPEAKING |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Shorr |
REEVE 212 |
ENGL 233 |
MODERN DRAMA & THEATRE |
|
WF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Tabor |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 261 |
PROPHETS OF DOOM & GLOOM |
U1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Diamond |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 312 |
NEWS & FEATURE WRITING |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Wingard |
MEMOR 202 |
ENGL 314 |
THEORIES-COMP & RHETORIC |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Wingard |
PPHAC 103 |
ENGL 340 |
AMERICAN LIT 1800-1865 |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Dougal |
ZINZE 103 |
ENGL 343 PM |
AMER FICTION POST WWII |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Hinnefeld |
PPHAC 112 |
ENGL 343 Z |
AMER FICTION POST WWII |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Hinnefeld |
PPHAC 112 |
ENGL 354 |
20TH C BRITISH LITERATURE |
|
WF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 360 |
DR LIT/MORAL LIFE 1580-1642 |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 116 |
ENGL 371 |
SENIOR SEMINAR |
|
M 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Dougal |
PPHAC 338 |
ENGL 394 |
ST: NARRATIVE NONFICTION |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Richmond |
PPHAC 116 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENVR |
|
|
|
|
|
ENVR 110 |
INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES |
M5 |
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Brosky |
PPHAC 117 |
ENVR 112 |
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE |
F4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Husic |
PPHAC 117 |
ENVR 112 L |
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Husic |
HOSCI 301 |
ENVR 291 2 |
ST: QUANTITATIVE METHODS |
|
R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kuserk |
MEMOR 201 |
ENVR 370 |
WI:SEMINAR: EVOLUTIONARY ECOLOGY |
WI |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Kuserk |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FREN |
|
|
|
|
|
FREN 100 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH I |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Hamouch |
SHILL 310 |
FREN 105 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
McKeown |
COMEN 305 |
FREN 110 |
INTRODUCTORY FRENCH III |
F3 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Lalande |
COMEN 411 |
FREN 215 |
TEXTS AS KEYS TO FREN CULTURE |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
McKeown |
PPHAC 301 |
FREN 241 |
INTRO FRENCH LITERATURE |
M2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
McKeown |
COMEN 305 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GERM |
|
|
|
|
|
GERM 100 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN I |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Laramie |
COMEN 218 |
GERM 105 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN II |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Laramie |
COMEN 218 |
GERM 110 |
INTRODUCTORY GERMAN III |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 215 |
GERMAN CULTURE: LIT & FILM |
|
WF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 225 |
BERLIN IN FILM AND LITERATURE |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
GERM 325 |
BERLIN IN FILM AND LITERATURE |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Hildebrandt |
COMEN 411 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIST |
|
|
|
|
|
HIST 113 |
U.S. TO 1877 |
M1 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Paxton |
MEMOR 302 |
HIST 114 A |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
WF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Muhlfeld |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 114 B |
U.S. SINCE 1865 |
M1 |
WF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Muhlfeld |
COMEN 309 |
HIST 126 A |
AFRICAN CIVILIZATION |
M5 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Carpenter |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 126 B |
AFRICAN CIVILIZATION |
M5 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Carpenter |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 141 |
ENGL THRU REIGN ELIZABETH |
M1 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Bardsley |
PPHAC 117 |
HIST 237 |
POP CULT MED/EARLY MODERN |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 304 |
HIST 238 PM |
WOMEN IN EUROPE 500-1700 |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Bardsley |
PPHAC 233 |
HIST 238 Z |
WOMEN IN EUROPE 500-1700 |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Bardsley |
PPHAC 233 |
HIST 243 |
UNITED STATES 1815-77 |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Paxton |
COMEN 305 |
HIST 374 |
WI:SEMINAR:HISTORY OF EMOTIONS |
|
F 8:55 AM -11:25 AM |
Lempa |
HOSCI 200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS |
|
|
|
|
|
IDIS 110 |
WORLD GEOG & GLOBAL ISSUES |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Stoddard |
MEMOR 302 |
IDIS 210 |
MODERN URBANIZATION |
M5 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lalande |
HOSCI 202 |
IDIS 212 |
ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS |
U2 |
T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
IDIS 250 |
MORAL MKTG: SERVING POOR |
U2 |
M 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 101 |
IDIS 261 |
PROPHETS OF DOOM AND GLOOM |
U1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Diamond |
ZINZE 103 |
IDIS 301 |
SOC IMPACT GENETIC INFORMATN |
U1 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Zales |
PPHAC 330 |
IDIS 310 |
DOING "GOOD" AT WORK |
U2 |
W 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Marabella |
PPHAC 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL |
|
|
|
|
|
ITAL 100 |
INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN I |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Lanzl-Lalande |
SHILL 410 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINC |
|
|
|
|
|
LINC 101 A |
NATIVES & NEWCOMERS |
F1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Paxton |
COMEN 304 |
LINC 101 B |
HISTORY OF ROCK 'N' ROLL |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Barnes |
SHILL 410 |
LINC 101 C |
EXPLORE ART MUSEUMS |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Baxter |
ART00 7 |
LINC 101 D |
THE HERO'S JOURNEY |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Black |
REEVE 212 |
LINC 101 E |
EXISTENTIAL QUESTIONS |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 114 |
LINC 101 F |
ASYLUMS, CLOSETS, ATTICS |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Gilson |
PPHAC 330 |
LINC 101 G |
WHAT IS TIME FOR? |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 301 |
LINC 101 H |
ETHNOMATHEMATICS |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hartshorn |
PPHAC 233 |
LINC 101 I |
MUSIC & SOCIAL JUSTICE |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Hirokawa |
SHILL 209 |
LINC 101 J |
FROM GENES TO PINE TREES |
F1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Husic |
SHILL 209 |
LINC 101 K |
EXPRESS YOURSELF |
F1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 335 |
LINC 101 L |
EXISTENTIAL QUESTIONS |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Naraghi |
SHILL 410 |
LINC 101 M |
BARBIE, BIOSHOCK, BORDERLANDS |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
O'Connell |
MEMOR 302 |
LINC 101 N |
LEHIGH VALLEY ARTS |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Reid |
PPHAC 117 |
LINC 101 P |
POVERTY IN GLOBAL CONTEXT |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Weil |
COMEN 218 |
LINC 101 Q |
MONEY PHYSICS & METAPHYSICS |
F1 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
West |
COMEN 213 |
LINC 101 R |
WHO ARE YOU? |
F1 |
TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 112 |
LINC 101 S |
INTRIGUE, VIOLENCE, LOVE |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Yozell |
COMEN 304 |
LINC 101 T |
ETHICAL DILEMMAS HEALTH CARE |
F1 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Scholtz |
REEVE 212 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATH |
|
|
|
|
|
MATH 104 |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING |
F2 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Fraboni |
COMEN 101 |
MATH 107 A |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Shank |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 107 B |
ELEMENTARY STATISTICS |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Shank |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 108 |
FUNCTIONS & DERIVATIVES |
F2 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ahmadizadeh |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 125 PM |
MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING |
F2 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Yudt |
PPHAC 116 |
MATH 125 Z |
MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING |
F2 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Yudt |
PPHAC 116 |
MATH 170 A |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Moller |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 170 B |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Talbott Graham |
PPHAC 335 |
MATH 170 C |
CALCULUS I |
F2 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Talbott Graham |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 171 |
CALCULUS II |
F2 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Fraboni |
PPHAC 232 |
MATH 211 |
CALCULUS III |
|
TR 8:20 AM -10:05 AM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 233 |
MATH 216 |
WI:MATH STRUCTURES & PROOFS |
WI |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Talbott Graham |
PPHAC 235 |
MATH 231 |
MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS I |
|
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Shank |
PPHAC 233 |
MATH 291 |
ST:INFINITY |
M3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 235 |
MATH 313 |
MODERN ALGEBRA |
|
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Schultheis |
PPHAC 233 |
MATH 340 |
WI:HIGHER GEOMETRY |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Hartshorn |
PPHAC 117 |
MATH 370 |
MATHEMATICS SEMINAR |
|
TR 12:50 PM-2:20 PM |
Fraboni |
PPHAC 235 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MDVL |
|
|
|
|
|
MDVL 141 |
ENGLAND TO 1603 |
M1 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Bardsley |
PPHAC 117 |
MDVL 237 |
POPULAR CULT MED & EARLY EUROPE |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Bardsley |
COMEN 304 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT |
|
|
|
|
|
MGMT 191 |
ST:FINANCIAL PLANNING |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Rossi |
COMEN 213 |
MGMT 211 2PM |
APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT |
|
M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM |
Best |
PPHAC 113 |
MGMT 223 A |
MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY |
|
T 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Marabella |
COMEN 105 |
MGMT 223 B |
MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY |
|
R 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Marabella |
COMEN 309 |
MGMT 223 C |
MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ravelle |
HOSCI 202 |
MGMT 226 |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 227 |
CONSUMER BEHAVIOR |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 231 |
MANAGERIAL FINANCE |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Ravelle |
COMEN 201 |
MGMT 250 |
MORAL MKTG: SERVING POOR |
U2 |
M 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 251 |
MARKETING MANAGEMENT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Kaskowitz |
PPHAC 101 |
MGMT 253 A |
HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 201 |
MGMT 253 B |
HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 201 |
MGMT 256 A |
APPLIED ECONOMETRICS |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Leeds |
COMEN 101 |
MGMT 256 B |
APPLIED ECONOMETRICS |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Leeds |
COMEN 101 |
MGMT 293 PM |
ST:INFO SYSTEMS FOR MGMT |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Best |
PPHAC 117 |
MGMT 293 Z |
ST:INFO SYSTEMS FOR MGMT |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Best |
PPHAC 117 |
MGMT 296 |
ST:MINDFULNESS/FLOW IN SPORT ORGS |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Desiderio |
COMEN 005 |
MGMT 310 |
DOING "GOOD" AT WORK |
U2 |
W 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Marabella |
PPHAC 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MUS |
|
|
|
|
|
MUS 001 |
CHOIR |
|
MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 002 |
ORCHESTRA |
|
M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 003 |
WOMEN'S CHORUS |
|
T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Azzati |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 011 |
CHOIR |
M6 |
MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 012 |
ORCHESTRA |
M6 |
M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 013 |
WOMEN'S CHORUS |
M6 |
T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM |
Azzati |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 130 1 |
BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Azzati |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 131 1 |
BEG BRASS TECHNIQUES |
|
TR 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Wright |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 132 1 |
BEG WOODWIND TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 121 |
MUS 135 1 |
BEG PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Mathiesen |
MUSIC FOY |
MUS 137 1B |
BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Torok |
MUSIC 222 |
MUS 138 1 |
BEGINNING STRING TECHNIQUES |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Kistler |
MUSIC 103 |
MUS 140 2A |
MUSICIANSHIP I |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 140 2B |
MUSICIANSHIP I |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 165 2A |
MUSIC OF WESTERN WORLD |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Spieth |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 165 2B |
MUSIC OF WESTERN WORLD |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Spieth |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 188 PM |
WOMEN AND MUSIC |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
MUS 188 Z |
WOMEN AND MUSIC |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
MUS 240 2B |
MUSICIANSHIP III |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 272 2A |
CHROMATIC HARMONY |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 202 |
MUS 272 2B |
CHROMATIC HARMONY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 281 |
WESTERN MUSIC TO 1750 |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Binford |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 336 2 |
CONDUCTING |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Zerkle |
MUSIC PETER |
MUS 340 2 |
FORM |
|
MW 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 341 2 |
MUSICIANSHIP V |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM |
Barnes |
MUSIC 203 |
MUS 342 2 |
ORCHESTRATION |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 352 2 |
20 CENTURY TO 1945 |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM |
Lipkis |
MUSIC 207 |
MUS 365 1 |
JAZZ METHODS FOR EDUCATORS |
|
M 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Wetzel |
MUSIC 202 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEUR |
|
|
|
|
|
NEUR 367 |
NEUROSCIENCE METHODS |
|
F 12:00 PM-3:00 PM |
Fox |
HOSCI 302 |
|
|
|
F 12:00 PM-3:00 PM |
Fox |
PPHAC 103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NURS |
|
|
|
|
|
NURS 115 A |
FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Groller |
PPHAC 116 |
NURS 115 B |
FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
August-Brady |
SHILL 310 |
NURS 115 C |
FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Groller |
PPHAC 116 |
NURS 212 |
HOLISTIC ASSESSMENT |
|
MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Keeler |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 212 LA |
HOLISTIC ASSESS PRACTICUM |
|
T 7:00 AM -3:30 PM |
Keeler |
NONE TBA |
NURS 212 LB |
HOLISTIC ASSESS PRACTICUM |
|
R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM |
Keeler |
NONE TBA |
NURS 212 PS |
HOLISTIC ASSESS PS |
|
F 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Keeler |
PPHAC 102 |
NURS 310 LA |
QUST INTO PHENOM LAB |
|
T 7:00 AM -3:30 PM |
Staff |
NONE TBA |
NURS 310 LB |
QUST INTO PHENOM LAB |
|
R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM |
Groller |
NONE TBA |
NURS 310 PS |
QUST IN PHENOM PROB SESSION |
|
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Staff |
PPHAC 117 |
NURS 312 |
DYNAMIC FAMILY |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Scholtz |
PPHAC 101 |
NURS 313 |
CHALLENGED FAMILY |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
August-Brady |
ZINZE 103 |
NURS 313 L |
CHALLENGED FAMILY LAB |
|
R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM |
Staff |
NONE TBA |
NURS 313 PS |
CHALLENGED FAMILY PROB SESS |
|
F 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Staff |
ZINZE 103 |
NURS 315 |
CHALLENGED COMMUNITY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Gotwals |
ZINZE 103 |
NURS 315 L |
CHALLENGED COMM LAB |
|
T 8:00 AM -4:00 PM |
Staff |
NONE TBA |
NURS 315 PS |
CHALLENGED COMM PROB SESS |
|
F 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Staff |
ZINZE 103 |
NURS 321 RN |
INTEGRATIVE THERAPIES HLTH |
|
M 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Goodolf |
PPHAC 232 |
NURS 324 RN |
CORNERSTONE OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING |
|
R 5:00 PM -8:00 PM |
Goodolf |
PPHAC 232 |
NURS 331 2 |
PHARMACOLOGY I |
|
W 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Adam |
PPHAC 101 |
NURS 332 RN |
DYNAMIC & CHALLENGED COMM |
|
W 5:00 PM -7:00 PM |
Gotwals |
COMEN 105 |
NURS 360 |
ETHICAL DILEMMAS IN HEALTHCARE |
U2 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Scholtz |
SHILL 410 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHED |
|
|
|
|
|
PHED 107 2 |
CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Spirk |
JOHNS 138 |
PHED 131 |
TENNIS |
|
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Walker |
OFCM HOFF |
PHED 231 |
INTERMEDIATE TENNIS |
|
F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Walker |
OFCM HOFF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL |
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL 191 |
ST: HIP HOP, SPOKEN WORD & PHIL |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Moeller |
PPHAC 338 |
PHIL 222 |
ETHICS |
M3 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Moeller |
MEMOR 302 |
PHIL 224 |
APPLIED ETHICS |
U2 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 AM |
Naraghi |
COMEN 213 |
PHIL 250 |
ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS |
U2 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Falla |
PPHAC 335 |
PHIL 252 PM |
PHILOSOPHY OF TECHNOLOGY |
U1 |
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
PHIL 252 Z |
PHILOSOPHY OF TECHNOLOGY |
U1 |
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Falla |
PPHAC 233 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS |
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS 109 |
PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES |
F4 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Roeder |
COMEN 005 |
PHYS 109 L |
PHYSICS LIFE SCIENCES LAB |
|
R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Roeder |
HOSCI 105 |
PHYS 109 PS |
PHYS LIFE SCI PROB SESSION |
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Roeder |
COMEN 005 |
PHYS 111 |
INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS |
F4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Malenda |
HOSCI 202 |
PHYS 111 LA |
INTRO PHYSICS LAB |
|
M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM |
Malenda |
HOSCI 105 |
PHYS 111 LB |
INTRO PHYSICS LAB |
|
T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Malenda |
HOSCI 105 |
PHYS 111 PA |
INTRO PHYS PROBLEM SESSION |
|
T 10:20 AM-11:10 AM |
Malenda |
HOSCI 123 |
PHYS 111 PB |
INTRO PHYS PROBLEM SESSION |
|
R 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Malenda |
HOSCI 123 |
PHYS 221 |
LINEAR ELECTRONICS |
|
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 108 |
PHYS 221 L |
LINEAR ELECTRONICS LAB |
|
TR 12:45 PM-3:45 PM |
Krieble |
HOSCI 108 |
PHYS 331 |
MECHANICS |
|
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Roeder |
HOSCI 200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
POSC |
|
|
|
|
|
POSC 110 A |
AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM |
M4 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 114 |
POSC 110 B |
AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM |
M4 |
MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 114 |
POSC 115 A |
INTERNATIONAL POLITICS |
M4 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Olson |
PPHAC 102 |
POSC 115 B |
INTERNATIONAL POLITICS |
M4 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Olson |
PPHAC 102 |
POSC 120 |
INTRO POLITICAL THINKING |
M3 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Haddad |
COMEN 111 |
POSC 125 |
INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS |
M5 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Farbod |
COMEN 111 |
POSC 221 |
CIVIL LIBERTIES |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Makoul Goodge |
PPHAC 232 |
POSC 245 A |
POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Farbod |
COMEN 005 |
POSC 245 PM |
POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD |
M5 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Farbod |
COMEN 105 |
POSC 245 Z |
POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD |
M5 |
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Farbod |
COMEN 105 |
POSC 340 |
ENERGY POLICY |
U1 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Reynolds |
COMEN 218 |
POSC 355 |
WI: UTOPIAS,DYSTOPIAS,MANIFESTOS |
U2 |
W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM |
Haddad |
PPHAC 338 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC |
|
|
|
|
|
PSYC 105 |
PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT |
M4 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 120 A |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Helm |
PPHAC 116 |
PSYC 120 B |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 102 |
PSYC 120 C |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 120 D |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 207 |
LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Helm |
COMEN 305 |
PSYC 211 A |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 211 B |
WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I |
WI |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Dunn |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 212 A |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
MW 10:20 AM-12:35 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 112 |
PSYC 212 B |
EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II |
|
TR 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 113 |
PSYC 218 |
INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCH |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 320 |
MIND AND BRAIN |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Johnson |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 335 |
CONDITION/LEARNING/BEHAVIOR |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Zaremba |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 361 |
PERSONALITY |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 233 |
PSYC 362 |
ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY |
|
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Toedter |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 371 |
ADOLESCENCE, ADULT, AGING |
|
R 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 235 |
PSYC 378 |
SEM IN I/O:SPORTS PSYCHOLOGY |
|
F 10:20 AM-12:55 PM |
Brill |
PPHAC 338 |
PSYC 390 |
ST: ADOLESCENCE |
|
T 8:55 AM -11:30 AM |
Schmidt |
PPHAC 235 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REL |
|
|
|
|
|
REL 112 |
HEBREW BIBLE/OLD TESTAMENT |
M3 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Radine |
PPHAC 330 |
REL 131 |
JESUS SAVES? |
M3 |
MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 114 |
REL 136 PM |
WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM |
M3 |
T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
HOSCI 202 |
REL 136 Z |
WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM |
M3 |
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
HOSCI 202 |
REL 245 |
RELIGION & POLITICS |
U2 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 201 |
REL 250 |
ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS |
U2 |
MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM |
Falla |
PPHAC 335 |
REL 251 |
MOD JEWISH REL MOVEMENTS |
M5 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Radine |
COMEN 105 |
REL 370 |
WI:SEM: |
WI |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Radine |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOC |
|
|
|
|
|
SOC 110 |
INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES |
M5 |
WF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 115 A |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 115 B |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 232 |
SOC 115 C |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY |
M4 |
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 232 |
SOC 216 |
LEGAL SYSTEM |
|
MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 221 |
CIVIL LIBERTIES |
|
TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Makoul Goodge |
PPHAC 232 |
SOC 226 |
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS |
|
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Ravelle |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 245 PM |
JUVENILE DELINQUENCY |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 245 Z |
JUVENILE DELINQUENCY |
|
M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Ramunni |
PPHAC 101 |
SOC 246 |
BASIC RESEARCH METHODS |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
O'Connell |
PPHAC 112 |
SOC 258 |
WI:POWER & CONFLICT |
WI |
WF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 301 |
SOC 268 |
NATION, RELIGION, REGION |
M5 |
TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 338 |
SOC 270 PM |
CORRECTIONS IN AMERICA |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Giordano |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 270 Z |
CORRECTIONS IN AMERICA |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Giordano |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 275 |
COMPLEX ORGANIZATIONS |
|
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Jensen |
PPHAC 102 |
SOC 294 PM |
ST:SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 294 Z |
ST:SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION |
|
R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Rosen |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 310 PM |
FAMILY AND THE LAW |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Sonne |
PPHAC 330 |
SOC 310 Z |
FAMILY AND THE LAW |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Sonne |
PPHAC 330 |
SOC 318 PM |
CRIMINAL LAW & EVIDENCE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Heiberger |
COMEN 111 |
SOC 318 Z |
CRIMINAL LAW & EVIDENCE |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Heiberger |
COMEN 111 |
SOC 335 |
SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY |
|
M 1:10 PM -3:45 PM |
Jasper |
PPHAC 335 |
SOC 346 |
ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH |
|
TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Wetcher-Hendricks |
PPHAC 331 |
SOC 366 |
COUNSELING HUMAN SERVICES |
|
TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Williams |
PPHAC 102 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN |
|
|
|
|
|
SPAN 100 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM |
O'Donnell |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 100 C |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 D |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
O'Donnell |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 E |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Snyder |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 F |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
D'Lima |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 100 G |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I |
F3 |
MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
D'Lima |
COMEN 111 |
SPAN 105 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
D'Lima |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 105 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Mandler |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 105 C |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Mandler |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 110 A |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 101 |
SPAN 110 B |
INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III |
F3 |
MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 101 |
SPAN 125 |
SPANISH FOR HERITAGE SPEAKERS |
F3 |
MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 105 |
SPAN 210 |
INTRO HISPANIC CULT: SPAIN |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Lasso-von Lang |
COMEN 218 |
SPAN 241 |
LIT OF SPAIN & LATIN AMERICA |
M2 |
MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM |
Yozell |
PPHAC 103 |
SPAN 357 |
MONSTERS & MADMEN |
|
MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM |
Yozell |
PPHAC 301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOST |
|
|
|
|
|
WOST 136 PM |
WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM |
M3 |
T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 111 |
WOST 136 Z |
WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM |
M3 |
T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM |
Denton-Borhaug |
COMEN 111 |
WOST 188 PM |
WOMEN AND MUSIC |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
WOST 188 Z |
WOMEN AND MUSIC |
M6 |
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Torok |
SHILL 209 |
WOST 238 PM |
WOMEN IN EUROPE 500-1700 |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Bardsley |
PPHAC 233 |
WOST 238 Z |
WOMEN IN EUROPE 500-1700 |
|
T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Bardsley |
PPHAC 233 |
WOST 310 PM |
FAMILY AND THE LAW |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Sonne |
PPHAC 330 |
WOST 310 Z |
FAMILY AND THE LAW |
|
W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM |
Sonne |
PPHAC 330 |